← All systems
Colleges & Universities
5,599 institutions ranked by incoming freshmen
| # |
College ↕
|
State ↕
|
Sector |
Freshmen ↓
|
In-State % ↕
|
Feeder States ↕
|
Admit Rate ↕
|
Grad Rate ↕
|
| 1751 |
Mitchell Community College
|
North Carolina |
Public 2yr |
1,758 |
33%
|
5 |
—
|
—
|
| 1752 |
Simpson College
|
Iowa |
Private NP 4yr |
1,757 |
25%
|
19 |
89%
|
66%
|
| 1753 |
Loras College
|
Iowa |
Private NP 4yr |
1,755 |
11%
|
17 |
92%
|
70%
|
| 1754 |
Blue Ridge Community and Technical College
|
West Virginia |
Public 2yr |
1,755 |
32%
|
6 |
—
|
—
|
| 1755 |
Our Lady of the Lake University
|
Texas |
Private NP 4yr |
1,755 |
32%
|
10 |
—
|
42%
|
| 1756 |
Claremont McKenna College
|
California |
Private NP 4yr |
1,751 |
15%
|
33 |
11%
|
95%
|
| 1757 |
Dordt University
|
Iowa |
Private NP 4yr |
1,751 |
13%
|
30 |
71%
|
65%
|
| 1758 |
Berea College
|
Kentucky |
Private NP 4yr |
1,750 |
18%
|
30 |
33%
|
62%
|
| 1759 |
College of the Albemarle
|
North Carolina |
Public 2yr |
1,748 |
32%
|
10 |
—
|
—
|
| 1760 |
Westminster College
|
Pennsylvania |
Private NP 4yr |
1,746 |
24%
|
23 |
86%
|
66%
|
| 1761 |
Bryant & Stratton College-Online
|
New York |
Private NP 4yr |
1,743 |
5%
|
49 |
—
|
18%
|
| 1762 |
Saint Peter's University
|
New Jersey |
Private NP 4yr |
1,743 |
30%
|
17 |
91%
|
63%
|
| 1763 |
Missouri State University-West Plains
|
Missouri |
Public 2yr |
1,741 |
32%
|
12 |
—
|
—
|
| 1764 |
Grand View University
|
Iowa |
Private NP 4yr |
1,741 |
25%
|
25 |
98%
|
56%
|
| 1765 |
Ave Maria University
|
Florida |
Private NP 4yr |
1,740 |
13%
|
41 |
45%
|
55%
|
| 1766 |
Redlands Community College
|
Oklahoma |
Public 2yr |
1,739 |
30%
|
18 |
—
|
—
|
| 1767 |
Franklin College
|
Indiana |
Private NP 4yr |
1,737 |
31%
|
10 |
71%
|
63%
|
| 1768 |
Schreiner University
|
Texas |
Private NP 4yr |
1,737 |
32%
|
13 |
88%
|
44%
|
| 1769 |
University of the Arts
|
Pennsylvania |
Private NP 4yr |
1,737 |
12%
|
35 |
78%
|
69%
|
| 1770 |
Coppin State University
|
Maryland |
Public 4yr |
1,736 |
27%
|
18 |
50%
|
26%
|
| 1771 |
Coastal Bend College
|
Texas |
Public 2yr |
1,729 |
33%
|
6 |
—
|
—
|
| 1772 |
Sauk Valley Community College
|
Illinois |
Public 2yr |
1,728 |
33%
|
7 |
—
|
—
|
| 1773 |
MIAT College of Technology
|
Michigan |
Private FP 2yr |
1,728 |
18%
|
6 |
100%
|
—
|
| 1774 |
Edgewood College
|
Wisconsin |
Private NP 4yr |
1,726 |
28%
|
16 |
95%
|
67%
|
| 1775 |
Vernon College
|
Texas |
Public 2yr |
1,723 |
32%
|
8 |
—
|
—
|
| 1776 |
SUNY College of Environmental Science and For
|
New York |
Public 4yr |
1,722 |
29%
|
24 |
83%
|
70%
|
| 1777 |
Hastings College
|
Nebraska |
Private NP 4yr |
1,720 |
18%
|
25 |
70%
|
53%
|
| 1778 |
Illinois College
|
Illinois |
Private NP 4yr |
1,719 |
28%
|
19 |
75%
|
61%
|
| 1779 |
Texas A&M University-Texarkana
|
Texas |
Public 4yr |
1,714 |
28%
|
14 |
80%
|
31%
|
| 1780 |
GateWay Community College
|
Arizona |
Public 4yr |
1,713 |
33%
|
3 |
—
|
20%
|
| 1781 |
Fulton-Montgomery Community College
|
New York |
Public 2yr |
1,711 |
32%
|
8 |
—
|
—
|
| 1782 |
Hood College
|
Maryland |
Private NP 4yr |
1,705 |
24%
|
20 |
78%
|
55%
|
| 1783 |
Universal Technical Institute-Dallas Fort Wor
|
Texas |
Private FP 2yr |
1,701 |
28%
|
27 |
—
|
—
|
| 1784 |
Northeastern Junior College
|
Colorado |
Public 2yr |
1,701 |
29%
|
20 |
—
|
—
|
| 1785 |
Neosho County Community College
|
Kansas |
Public 2yr |
1,700 |
27%
|
13 |
—
|
—
|
| 1786 |
The University of Olivet
|
Michigan |
Private NP 4yr |
1,699 |
30%
|
13 |
97%
|
37%
|
| 1787 |
North Greenville University
|
South Carolina |
Private NP 4yr |
1,699 |
24%
|
23 |
63%
|
55%
|
| 1788 |
North Seattle College
|
Washington |
Public 4yr |
1,698 |
33%
|
9 |
—
|
32%
|
| 1789 |
Rasmussen University-Florida
|
Florida |
Private FP 4yr |
1,698 |
24%
|
37 |
—
|
51%
|
| 1790 |
Webber International University
|
Florida |
Private NP 4yr |
1,698 |
27%
|
26 |
78%
|
26%
|
| 1791 |
Albany Technical College
|
Georgia |
Public 2yr |
1,695 |
33%
|
10 |
—
|
—
|
| 1792 |
Ohio Technical College
|
Ohio |
Private FP 2yr |
1,692 |
12%
|
26 |
—
|
—
|
| 1793 |
Southside Virginia Community College
|
Virginia |
Public 2yr |
1,692 |
33%
|
3 |
—
|
—
|
| 1794 |
Castleton University
|
Vermont |
Public 4yr |
1,691 |
15%
|
25 |
—
|
—
|
| 1795 |
South Mountain Community College
|
Arizona |
Public 2yr |
1,689 |
33%
|
7 |
—
|
—
|
| 1796 |
Central Louisiana Technical Community College
|
Louisiana |
Public 2yr |
1,686 |
32%
|
7 |
—
|
—
|
| 1797 |
FIDM-Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandis
|
California |
Private FP 4yr |
1,685 |
17%
|
38 |
42%
|
67%
|
| 1798 |
Reinhardt University
|
Georgia |
Private NP 4yr |
1,684 |
31%
|
11 |
55%
|
36%
|
| 1799 |
Mount Saint Mary College
|
New York |
Private NP 4yr |
1,683 |
29%
|
7 |
82%
|
66%
|
| 1800 |
Cornell College
|
Iowa |
Private NP 4yr |
1,683 |
8%
|
44 |
81%
|
72%
|
Page 36 of 112 (5,599 total)