| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48401 | Mohave Accelerated Elementary School | Arizona | 411 | 12.7% | 11.4% | 1.2 pts | 916 | 10.2 pts | 14 |
| 48402 | Castle Park Elementary | California | 382 | 16.2% | 14.9% | 1.3 pts | 915 | 30.9 pts | 18 |
| 48403 | MANFORD WILLIAMS EL | Texas | 706 | 9.9% | 9.2% | 0.7 pts | 914 | 4.1 pts | 13 |
| 48404 | Eames Way School | Massachusetts | 264 | 7.6% | 5.7% | 1.9 pts | 914 | 6.8 pts | 14 |
| 48405 | Corral Drive Elementary - 21 | South Dakota | 461 | 8.2% | 7.1% | 1.1 pts | 913 | 5.6 pts | 14 |
| 48406 | PARADISE H S | Texas | 388 | 7.0% | 5.7% | 1.3 pts | 913 | 3.6 pts | 13 |
| 48407 | Spring Road Elementary | Wisconsin | 359 | 7.8% | 6.4% | 1.4 pts | 912 | 5.6 pts | 14 |
| 48408 | Southeast Elementary School | Iowa | 164 | 9.8% | 6.7% | 3.1 pts | 912 | 7.9 pts | 14 |
| 48409 | Watauga Virtual Academy | North Carolina | 44 | 18.2% | 6.7% | 11.5 pts | 912 | 15.9 pts | 17 |
| 48410 | West Sonoma County Consortium | California | 29 | 24.1% | 6.7% | 17.5 pts | 912 | 34.5 pts | 22 |
| 48411 | HYANNIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Nebraska | 89 | 12.4% | 6.7% | 5.7 pts | 912 | 9.0 pts | 15 |
| 48412 | Marlboro Elementary School | Vermont | 89 | 12.4% | 6.7% | 5.7 pts | 912 | 20.2 pts | 17 |
| 48413 | CROMWELL-WRIGHT ELEMENTARY | Minnesota | 149 | 10.1% | 6.7% | 3.4 pts | 912 | 12.8 pts | 15 |
| 48414 | SAINT JO H S | Texas | 149 | 10.1% | 6.7% | 3.4 pts | 912 | 6.0 pts | 14 |
| 48415 | Cascade K-8 Community School | Washington | 209 | 6.2% | 3.8% | 2.4 pts | 911 | 12.9 pts | 15 |
| 48416 | Cub Run Elementary | Virginia | 711 | 10.7% | 10.0% | 0.7 pts | 911 | 6.9 pts | 14 |
| 48417 | Rocklin Alternative Education Center | California | 54 | 14.8% | 5.4% | 9.4 pts | 911 | 27.8 pts | 16 |
| 48418 | PS 31 BAYSIDE | New York | 364 | 11.8% | 10.4% | 1.4 pts | 911 | 18.7 pts | 16 |
| 48419 | CESAR CHAVEZ PRI | Texas | 456 | 16.0% | 14.9% | 1.1 pts | 910 | 12.1 pts | 15 |
| 48420 | Columbia High School | Illinois | 635 | 4.7% | 3.9% | 0.8 pts | 910 | 13.5 pts | 15 |
| 48421 | Igiugig School | Alaska | 27 | 29.6% | 10.9% | 18.7 pts | 910 | 0.0 pts | 17 |
| 48422 | HOOVER ES | Oklahoma | 464 | 10.6% | 9.5% | 1.1 pts | 910 | 4.7 pts | 13 |
| 48423 | HILLCREST ELEMENTARY | Minnesota | 353 | 7.6% | 6.2% | 1.4 pts | 909 | 5.1 pts | 13 |
| 48424 | RTR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Minnesota | 261 | 9.2% | 7.3% | 1.9 pts | 909 | 5.0 pts | 14 |
| 48425 | Manheim El Sch | Pennsylvania | 261 | 9.2% | 7.3% | 1.9 pts | 909 | 7.3 pts | 14 |
| 48426 | Moanalua Elementary School | Hawaii | 671 | 5.5% | 4.8% | 0.8 pts | 909 | 3.4 pts | 13 |
| 48427 | High Tech Middle Mesa | California | 337 | 7.7% | 6.2% | 1.5 pts | 908 | 7.4 pts | 14 |
| 48428 | Brookfield School | Vermont | 71 | 14.1% | 7.0% | 7.1 pts | 908 | 11.3 pts | 16 |
| 48429 | CHILHOWIE HIGH | Virginia | 393 | 10.2% | 8.9% | 1.3 pts | 908 | 14.2 pts | 15 |
| 48430 | MENARD ELEMENTARY/JH | Texas | 195 | 11.3% | 8.7% | 2.6 pts | 908 | 3.6 pts | 13 |
| 48431 | Monroe Elementary School | Iowa | 206 | 9.7% | 7.3% | 2.4 pts | 908 | 8.7 pts | 14 |
| 48432 | West Side Valley High (Continuation) | California | 24 | 33.3% | 12.3% | 21.0 pts | 907 | 79.2 pts | 31 |
| 48433 | Carver Elementary School | Louisiana | 348 | 10.9% | 9.5% | 1.4 pts | 907 | 5.2 pts | 13 |
| 48434 | Pio Pico Elementary | California | 436 | 16.1% | 14.9% | 1.2 pts | 907 | 18.3 pts | 16 |
| 48435 | Boomer-Ferguson Elementary School | North Carolina | 128 | 14.8% | 10.9% | 3.9 pts | 907 | 11.7 pts | 15 |
| 48436 | Beatty Elementary School | Nevada | 73 | 17.8% | 10.9% | 6.9 pts | 907 | 6.8 pts | 15 |
| 48437 | Midway Elementary | Tennessee | 424 | 6.8% | 5.7% | 1.2 pts | 906 | 14.2 pts | 15 |
| 48438 | Mason Crest Elementary | Virginia | 663 | 10.0% | 9.2% | 0.8 pts | 906 | 8.9 pts | 14 |
| 48439 | Reid High | California | 114 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 4.4 pts | 906 | 78.9 pts | 27 |
| 48440 | HIBBARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Idaho | 275 | 9.1% | 7.3% | 1.8 pts | 906 | 14.5 pts | 15 |
| 48441 | Choices Educational Center | Kentucky | 37 | 29.7% | 16.1% | 13.6 pts | 906 | 37.8 pts | 21 |
| 48442 | Doraville United Elementary School | Georgia | 919 | 11.5% | 11.0% | 0.5 pts | 905 | 13.9 pts | 15 |
| 48443 | Bell Gardens High | California | 2,217 | 9.4% | 9.2% | 0.2 pts | 905 | 24.5 pts | 17 |
| 48444 | Fred J Page Middle School | Tennessee | 1,249 | 5.8% | 5.4% | 0.4 pts | 905 | 3.9 pts | 13 |
| 48445 | PYRTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Nebraska | 466 | 7.3% | 6.2% | 1.1 pts | 905 | 3.6 pts | 13 |
| 48446 | Bridgewater-Emery High School - 01 | South Dakota | 100 | 12.0% | 7.0% | 5.0 pts | 904 | 15.0 pts | 16 |
| 48447 | John C. Myers Elementary | Virginia | 496 | 10.5% | 9.5% | 1.0 pts | 904 | 8.3 pts | 14 |
| 48448 | LeRoy Elementary School | Illinois | 435 | 8.3% | 7.1% | 1.2 pts | 904 | 13.1 pts | 15 |
| 48449 | Mountain View El Sch | Pennsylvania | 211 | 13.3% | 10.9% | 2.4 pts | 904 | 11.8 pts | 15 |
| 48450 | LINCOLN HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCH | Nebraska | 316 | 9.5% | 7.9% | 1.6 pts | 904 | 2.5 pts | 13 |