| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90151 | HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 399 | 1.0% | 7.1% | -6.1 pts | 0 | 19.5 pts | 14 |
| 90152 | MALDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 152 | 2.0% | 5.4% | -3.5 pts | 0 | 29.6 pts | 17 |
| 90153 | MARMET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 112 | 5.4% | 5.4% | -0.1 pts | 0 | 28.6 pts | 17 |
| 90154 | MCKINLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 303 | 1.0% | 3.8% | -2.8 pts | 0 | 20.8 pts | 15 |
| 90155 | NITRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 364 | 1.6% | 3.8% | -2.1 pts | 0 | 21.2 pts | 15 |
| 90156 | NITRO HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 827 | 0.2% | 3.9% | -3.7 pts | 0 | 22.6 pts | 15 |
| 90157 | OVERBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 349 | 0.6% | 7.1% | -6.6 pts | 0 | 10.6 pts | 13 |
| 90158 | POINT HARMONY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 487 | 2.3% | 3.8% | -1.5 pts | 0 | 24.0 pts | 16 |
| 90159 | RUFFNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 290 | 0.3% | 7.1% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 17.9 pts | 14 |
| 90160 | RUTHLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 226 | 0.9% | 3.8% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 16.4 pts | 14 |
| 90161 | SOUTH CHARLESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 350 | 0.9% | 3.8% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 12.6 pts | 14 |
| 90162 | SISSONVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 242 | 0.4% | 5.7% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 24.8 pts | 16 |
| 90163 | CHANDLER ACADEMY | West Virginia | 150 | 6.0% | 12.0% | -6.0 pts | 0 | 41.3 pts | 18 |
| 90164 | RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 1,220 | 2.5% | 4.9% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 33.7 pts | 18 |
| 90165 | LEWIS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 756 | 2.0% | 5.2% | -3.2 pts | 0 | 22.2 pts | 15 |
| 90166 | ROANOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 156 | 4.5% | 7.0% | -2.5 pts | 0 | 28.2 pts | 17 |
| 90167 | ROBERT L. BLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 658 | 2.4% | 8.6% | -6.1 pts | 0 | 28.0 pts | 16 |
| 90168 | LEADING CREEK ELEMENTARY | West Virginia | 130 | 2.3% | 7.0% | -4.7 pts | 0 | 20.8 pts | 15 |
| 90169 | HAMLIN PK-8 | West Virginia | 434 | 5.1% | 5.7% | -0.6 pts | 0 | 52.5 pts | 22 |
| 90170 | LOGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 230 | 7.0% | 7.9% | -0.9 pts | 0 | 52.2 pts | 21 |
| 90171 | CHAPMANVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 524 | 4.8% | 8.6% | -3.8 pts | 0 | 48.1 pts | 20 |
| 90172 | CHAPMANVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 285 | 4.2% | 7.9% | -3.7 pts | 0 | 49.1 pts | 20 |
| 90173 | CHAPMANVILLE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 306 | 4.9% | 7.9% | -3.0 pts | 0 | 33.0 pts | 18 |
| 90174 | EAST FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 689 | 0.3% | 8.6% | -8.3 pts | 0 | 17.4 pts | 13 |
| 90175 | JAYENNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 300 | 0.3% | 7.9% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 20.3 pts | 14 |
| 90176 | WATSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 415 | 2.2% | 7.9% | -5.7 pts | 0 | 22.7 pts | 15 |
| 90177 | GLEN DALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 210 | 1.0% | 3.8% | -2.8 pts | 0 | 14.8 pts | 14 |
| 90178 | WASHINGTON LANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 279 | 1.1% | 5.7% | -4.6 pts | 0 | 30.5 pts | 17 |
| 90179 | POINT PLEASANT JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 1,107 | 2.7% | 10.4% | -7.7 pts | 0 | 22.0 pts | 14 |
| 90180 | ASHTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 334 | 2.1% | 5.7% | -3.6 pts | 0 | 23.7 pts | 16 |
| 90181 | SANDY RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 239 | 1.7% | 5.7% | -4.0 pts | 0 | 59.8 pts | 22 |
| 90182 | MOUNT VIEW HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 560 | 2.3% | 5.2% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 45.5 pts | 19 |
| 90183 | BRADSHAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 272 | 5.1% | 5.7% | -0.5 pts | 0 | 54.0 pts | 22 |
| 90184 | BLUEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 608 | 0.2% | 8.6% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 29.9 pts | 16 |
| 90185 | BLUEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 168 | 1.8% | 8.0% | -6.2 pts | 0 | 7.7 pts | 12 |
| 90186 | OAKVALE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 181 | 1.1% | 7.0% | -5.9 pts | 0 | 28.7 pts | 16 |
| 90187 | PRINCETON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 983 | 0.3% | 8.6% | -8.3 pts | 0 | 35.9 pts | 17 |
| 90188 | PRINCETON MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 503 | 5.6% | 8.6% | -3.0 pts | 0 | 33.6 pts | 18 |
| 90189 | SPANISHBURG | West Virginia | 181 | 6.1% | 7.0% | -0.9 pts | 0 | 13.8 pts | 14 |
| 90190 | PIKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 630 | 0.2% | 5.2% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 41.6 pts | 19 |
| 90191 | SILVER SPRINGS EARLY LEARNING CENTER | West Virginia | 380 | 6.8% | 7.9% | -1.1 pts | 0 | 9.2 pts | 14 |
| 90192 | PRINCETON PRIMARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 499 | 3.8% | 7.9% | -4.1 pts | 0 | 15.0 pts | 14 |
| 90193 | PIKEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 568 | 2.6% | 5.2% | -2.6 pts | 0 | 37.9 pts | 18 |
| 90194 | BLUEFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL | West Virginia | 346 | 0.6% | 7.9% | -7.3 pts | 0 | 19.9 pts | 14 |
| 90195 | FRANKFORT MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 481 | 0.4% | 5.7% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 20.6 pts | 15 |
| 90196 | FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 488 | 1.0% | 5.7% | -4.6 pts | 0 | 23.6 pts | 15 |
| 90197 | KEYSER HIGH SCHOOL | West Virginia | 671 | 1.3% | 5.2% | -3.9 pts | 0 | 21.8 pts | 15 |
| 90198 | WILLIAMSON PK8 | West Virginia | 527 | 1.9% | 8.6% | -6.7 pts | 0 | 18.2 pts | 14 |
| 90199 | MATEWAN PK8 | West Virginia | 422 | 0.5% | 5.7% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 26.1 pts | 15 |
| 90200 | GILBERT PK8 | West Virginia | 425 | 3.1% | 5.7% | -2.6 pts | 0 | 52.5 pts | 21 |