| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88201 | Hazen Union High School | Vermont | 301 | 3.0% | 7.3% | -4.3 pts | 0 | 42.5 pts | 18 |
| 88202 | Weathersfield School | Vermont | 262 | 5.3% | 7.1% | -1.8 pts | 0 | 12.2 pts | 14 |
| 88203 | Westminster Schools | Vermont | 187 | 1.6% | 6.7% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 18.2 pts | 14 |
| 88204 | J. F. Kennedy Elementary School | Vermont | 433 | 0.7% | 10.2% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 9.0 pts | 11 |
| 88205 | CHINCOTEAGUE HIGH | Virginia | 295 | 2.0% | 10.9% | -8.9 pts | 0 | 21.4 pts | 14 |
| 88206 | Kegotank Elementary | Virginia | 479 | 1.9% | 10.9% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 5.6 pts | 11 |
| 88207 | TANGIER COMBINED | Virginia | 41 | 7.3% | 10.9% | -3.6 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 11 |
| 88208 | Accawmacke Elementary | Virginia | 396 | 4.3% | 10.9% | -6.6 pts | 0 | 5.1 pts | 12 |
| 88209 | Metompkin Elementary | Virginia | 535 | 0.6% | 10.6% | -10.1 pts | 0 | 3.2 pts | 10 |
| 88210 | ARCADIA HIGH | Virginia | 713 | 3.1% | 10.6% | -7.5 pts | 0 | 4.5 pts | 11 |
| 88211 | NANDUA MIDDLE | Virginia | 474 | 9.9% | 10.9% | -1.0 pts | 0 | 5.3 pts | 13 |
| 88212 | ARCADIA MIDDLE | Virginia | 482 | 8.3% | 10.9% | -2.6 pts | 0 | 5.4 pts | 13 |
| 88213 | Agnor-Hurt Elementary | Virginia | 438 | 6.2% | 10.2% | -4.0 pts | 0 | 3.0 pts | 12 |
| 88214 | Virginia L. Murray Elementary | Virginia | 282 | 2.8% | 5.7% | -2.8 pts | 0 | 6.7 pts | 13 |
| 88215 | ALBEMARLE HIGH | Virginia | 1,987 | 0.7% | 9.6% | -8.9 pts | 0 | 4.2 pts | 11 |
| 88216 | Brownsville Elementary | Virginia | 591 | 4.9% | 5.2% | -0.3 pts | 0 | 10.7 pts | 14 |
| 88217 | Crozet Elementary | Virginia | 514 | 0.2% | 8.6% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 12.6 pts | 13 |
| 88218 | Hollymead Elementary | Virginia | 352 | 1.4% | 3.8% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 8.8 pts | 13 |
| 88219 | Joseph T. Henley Middle | Virginia | 808 | 0.2% | 5.2% | -5.0 pts | 0 | 10.3 pts | 13 |
| 88220 | Leslie H. Walton Middle | Virginia | 339 | 2.1% | 7.3% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 14.7 pts | 14 |
| 88221 | COMMUNITY LAB SCHOOL | Virginia | 192 | 8.9% | 12.0% | -3.2 pts | 0 | 4.7 pts | 12 |
| 88222 | Stony Point Elementary | Virginia | 189 | 0.5% | 6.7% | -6.1 pts | 0 | 8.5 pts | 12 |
| 88223 | WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH | Virginia | 1,158 | 0.2% | 5.4% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 12 |
| 88224 | Woodbrook Elementary | Virginia | 609 | 1.5% | 11.0% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 9.7 pts | 12 |
| 88225 | LAKESIDE MIDDLE | Virginia | 513 | 1.8% | 3.9% | -2.2 pts | 0 | 5.3 pts | 13 |
| 88226 | BAKER-BUTLER ELEM | Virginia | 740 | 0.3% | 6.5% | -6.2 pts | 0 | 5.8 pts | 12 |
| 88227 | Mountain View Elementary | Virginia | 752 | 6.2% | 6.5% | -0.2 pts | 0 | 3.7 pts | 13 |
| 88228 | Jefferson-Houston PK-8 School | Virginia | 636 | 0.8% | 12.2% | -11.4 pts | 0 | 10.8 pts | 12 |
| 88229 | John Adams Elementary | Virginia | 731 | 1.2% | 12.2% | -11.0 pts | 0 | 6.7 pts | 11 |
| 88230 | Lyles-Crouch Elementary | Virginia | 420 | 0.5% | 7.1% | -6.7 pts | 0 | 3.6 pts | 11 |
| 88231 | Naomi L. Brooks Elementary | Virginia | 335 | 0.3% | 6.2% | -5.9 pts | 0 | 11.0 pts | 13 |
| 88232 | Patrick Henry K-8 School | Virginia | 978 | 0.4% | 12.2% | -11.8 pts | 0 | 5.3 pts | 10 |
| 88233 | Cora Kelly School for Math Science and Techno | Virginia | 296 | 7.4% | 14.9% | -7.5 pts | 0 | 4.7 pts | 11 |
| 88234 | GEORGE WASHINGTON MIDDLE | Virginia | 1,369 | 7.4% | 9.0% | -1.6 pts | 0 | 3.7 pts | 13 |
| 88235 | FRANCIS C. HAMMOND MIDDLE | Virginia | 1,473 | 9.0% | 11.9% | -3.0 pts | 0 | 4.2 pts | 12 |
| 88236 | Ferdinand T. Day Elementary | Virginia | 608 | 12.2% | 12.2% | -0.1 pts | 0 | 6.6 pts | 12 |
| 88237 | Covington High | Virginia | 339 | 1.2% | 11.4% | -10.2 pts | 0 | 24.5 pts | 15 |
| 88238 | Jeter-Watson Elementary | Virginia | 638 | 0.2% | 8.2% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 29.9 pts | 16 |
| 88239 | CLIFTON MIDDLE | Virginia | 413 | 1.0% | 10.9% | -9.9 pts | 0 | 28.1 pts | 15 |
| 88240 | Madison Heights Elementary | Virginia | 418 | 1.0% | 11.1% | -10.2 pts | 0 | 6.5 pts | 11 |
| 88241 | AMHERST MIDDLE | Virginia | 347 | 0.3% | 10.9% | -10.6 pts | 0 | 11.8 pts | 12 |
| 88242 | Amherst Elementary | Virginia | 260 | 0.4% | 10.9% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 4.6 pts | 11 |
| 88243 | Elon Elementary | Virginia | 341 | 10.9% | 10.9% | -0.0 pts | 0 | 5.0 pts | 13 |
| 88244 | MONELISON MIDDLE | Virginia | 513 | 1.0% | 11.0% | -10.0 pts | 0 | 14.4 pts | 13 |
| 88245 | Temperance Elementary | Virginia | 92 | 9.8% | 10.9% | -1.1 pts | 0 | 7.6 pts | 13 |
| 88246 | APPOMATTOX COUNTY HIGH | Virginia | 699 | 0.6% | 10.0% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 13.2 pts | 12 |
| 88247 | APPOMATTOX MIDDLE | Virginia | 539 | 0.2% | 10.0% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 13.4 pts | 12 |
| 88248 | Randolph Elementary | Virginia | 407 | 14.7% | 14.9% | -0.2 pts | 0 | 12.8 pts | 15 |
| 88249 | Abingdon Elementary | Virginia | 715 | 0.8% | 6.2% | -5.3 pts | 0 | 8.0 pts | 12 |
| 88250 | Ashlawn Elementary | Virginia | 550 | 2.9% | 4.8% | -1.9 pts | 0 | 0.9 pts | 12 |