← All systems
School Rankings
91,756 schools ranked by recoverable attendance days
|
Rank ↓
|
School ↕
|
State ↕
|
Enrollment ↕
|
Chronic Absence % ↕
|
Peer Benchmark ↕
|
Gap to Peers ↕
|
Recoverable Days ↕
|
Equity Gap |
Priority Score ↕
|
| 81601 |
Midland Park Primary
|
South Carolina |
450 |
14.7%
|
14.9% |
-0.2 pts |
0 |
8.7 pts |
14 |
| 81602 |
Mt. Pleasant Academy
|
South Carolina |
658 |
3.3%
|
3.9% |
-0.6 pts |
0 |
1.2 pts |
12 |
| 81603 |
Murray-LaSaine Montessori
|
South Carolina |
363 |
4.4%
|
7.3% |
-2.9 pts |
0 |
5.5 pts |
12 |
| 81604 |
North Charleston Elementary
|
South Carolina |
302 |
4.6%
|
14.9% |
-10.3 pts |
0 |
24.2 pts |
14 |
| 81605 |
Oakland Elementary
|
South Carolina |
530 |
1.5%
|
12.2% |
-10.7 pts |
0 |
6.6 pts |
11 |
| 81606 |
Pepperhill Elementary
|
South Carolina |
448 |
0.9%
|
14.9% |
-14.0 pts |
0 |
14.3 pts |
12 |
| 81607 |
James Simons Montessori
|
South Carolina |
360 |
0.3%
|
14.9% |
-14.6 pts |
0 |
9.2 pts |
11 |
| 81608 |
St. Andrew's School of Math and Science
|
South Carolina |
766 |
0.8%
|
6.2% |
-5.4 pts |
0 |
4.7 pts |
12 |
| 81609 |
Angel Oak Elementary
|
South Carolina |
772 |
0.4%
|
12.2% |
-11.8 pts |
0 |
3.9 pts |
10 |
| 81610 |
Mamie P. Whitesides Elementary
|
South Carolina |
834 |
3.7%
|
3.9% |
-0.2 pts |
0 |
4.6 pts |
13 |
| 81611 |
Charleston Progressive
|
South Carolina |
213 |
14.1%
|
14.9% |
-0.8 pts |
0 |
11.3 pts |
14 |
| 81612 |
Wando High
|
South Carolina |
2,596 |
0.7%
|
4.4% |
-3.7 pts |
0 |
18.4 pts |
15 |
| 81613 |
RB Stall High
|
South Carolina |
1,952 |
1.1%
|
11.9% |
-10.8 pts |
0 |
21.9 pts |
13 |
| 81614 |
Thomas C. Cario Middle
|
South Carolina |
1,125 |
4.8%
|
4.9% |
-0.1 pts |
0 |
15.2 pts |
15 |
| 81615 |
West Ashley High
|
South Carolina |
1,935 |
1.7%
|
11.9% |
-10.3 pts |
0 |
12.9 pts |
12 |
| 81616 |
James Island Elementary
|
South Carolina |
582 |
0.9%
|
9.2% |
-8.3 pts |
0 |
8.1 pts |
12 |
| 81617 |
Charleston Development Academy
|
South Carolina |
139 |
5.0%
|
21.0% |
-16.0 pts |
0 |
3.6 pts |
10 |
| 81618 |
Laurel Hill Primary
|
South Carolina |
739 |
0.1%
|
3.9% |
-3.8 pts |
0 |
6.5 pts |
12 |
| 81619 |
James Island Charter High
|
South Carolina |
1,589 |
8.4%
|
9.0% |
-0.6 pts |
0 |
5.9 pts |
13 |
| 81620 |
Northwoods Middle
|
South Carolina |
738 |
1.6%
|
12.2% |
-10.6 pts |
0 |
22.4 pts |
14 |
| 81621 |
Harbor View Elementary
|
South Carolina |
639 |
0.2%
|
6.2% |
-6.0 pts |
0 |
5.5 pts |
12 |
| 81622 |
Laing Middle
|
South Carolina |
1,012 |
3.9%
|
4.9% |
-1.1 pts |
0 |
4.2 pts |
13 |
| 81623 |
Moultrie Middle
|
South Carolina |
1,119 |
0.3%
|
4.9% |
-4.7 pts |
0 |
9.7 pts |
13 |
| 81624 |
Burke High
|
South Carolina |
352 |
0.6%
|
14.9% |
-14.3 pts |
0 |
54.5 pts |
19 |
| 81625 |
Military Magnet Academy
|
South Carolina |
428 |
0.2%
|
14.9% |
-14.7 pts |
0 |
9.8 pts |
11 |
| 81626 |
Ashley River Creative Arts Elementary
|
South Carolina |
612 |
0.2%
|
6.2% |
-6.0 pts |
0 |
4.1 pts |
12 |
| 81627 |
Buist Academy
|
South Carolina |
548 |
2.4%
|
4.8% |
-2.4 pts |
0 |
3.8 pts |
12 |
| 81628 |
Orange Grove Charter School
|
South Carolina |
1,167 |
2.5%
|
4.9% |
-2.4 pts |
0 |
1.8 pts |
12 |
| 81629 |
Montessori Community School
|
South Carolina |
273 |
2.2%
|
7.1% |
-4.9 pts |
0 |
0.0 pts |
11 |
| 81630 |
Meeting Street Elementary
|
South Carolina |
1,133 |
1.9%
|
11.9% |
-10.0 pts |
0 |
11.2 pts |
11 |
| 81631 |
Simmons Pinckney Middle
|
South Carolina |
219 |
1.4%
|
14.9% |
-13.5 pts |
0 |
46.1 pts |
18 |
| 81632 |
Deer Park Middle
|
South Carolina |
328 |
0.9%
|
14.9% |
-14.0 pts |
0 |
14.9 pts |
12 |
| 81633 |
Carolina Park Elementary
|
South Carolina |
978 |
2.2%
|
5.2% |
-3.0 pts |
0 |
3.7 pts |
12 |
| 81634 |
Draytonville Elementary
|
South Carolina |
239 |
1.3%
|
10.9% |
-9.6 pts |
0 |
13.8 pts |
12 |
| 81635 |
B. D. Lee Elementary
|
South Carolina |
607 |
0.7%
|
11.6% |
-11.0 pts |
0 |
16.5 pts |
13 |
| 81636 |
Luther L. Vaughan Elementary
|
South Carolina |
419 |
3.3%
|
11.4% |
-8.1 pts |
0 |
8.8 pts |
12 |
| 81637 |
Blacksburg High
|
South Carolina |
553 |
0.2%
|
10.6% |
-10.5 pts |
0 |
29.3 pts |
15 |
| 81638 |
Limestone-Central Elementary
|
South Carolina |
490 |
1.0%
|
10.9% |
-9.9 pts |
0 |
9.6 pts |
11 |
| 81639 |
Gaffney Middle
|
South Carolina |
921 |
2.2%
|
11.6% |
-9.4 pts |
0 |
11.3 pts |
12 |
| 81640 |
Lewisville Elementary
|
South Carolina |
510 |
0.8%
|
10.6% |
-9.9 pts |
0 |
12.4 pts |
12 |
| 81641 |
Cheraw Intermediate
|
South Carolina |
403 |
0.2%
|
11.4% |
-11.2 pts |
0 |
13.9 pts |
12 |
| 81642 |
Edwards Elementary
|
South Carolina |
539 |
1.5%
|
10.6% |
-9.2 pts |
0 |
7.1 pts |
11 |
| 81643 |
McBee Elementary
|
South Carolina |
365 |
1.9%
|
10.9% |
-9.0 pts |
0 |
7.4 pts |
11 |
| 81644 |
Cheraw High
|
South Carolina |
654 |
0.3%
|
11.6% |
-11.3 pts |
0 |
14.7 pts |
12 |
| 81645 |
Chesterfield High
|
South Carolina |
516 |
0.2%
|
10.6% |
-10.4 pts |
0 |
8.9 pts |
11 |
| 81646 |
Central High
|
South Carolina |
644 |
2.0%
|
10.6% |
-8.6 pts |
0 |
10.1 pts |
12 |
| 81647 |
Northside Elementary
|
South Carolina |
452 |
0.7%
|
10.9% |
-10.2 pts |
0 |
17.0 pts |
13 |
| 81648 |
Forest Hills Elementary
|
South Carolina |
469 |
2.1%
|
11.4% |
-9.3 pts |
0 |
15.6 pts |
13 |
| 81649 |
Colleton County High
|
South Carolina |
1,497 |
1.2%
|
12.3% |
-11.1 pts |
0 |
17.2 pts |
13 |
| 81650 |
Colleton County Middle
|
South Carolina |
1,121 |
1.7%
|
12.3% |
-10.6 pts |
0 |
21.1 pts |
14 |
Page 1633 of 1836 (91,756 total)