| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81501 | Aiken High | South Carolina | 1,195 | 0.8% | 11.6% | -10.8 pts | 0 | 17.9 pts | 13 |
| 81502 | Paul Knox Middle | South Carolina | 683 | 0.9% | 6.5% | -5.6 pts | 0 | 11.3 pts | 13 |
| 81503 | North Augusta Middle | South Carolina | 616 | 2.3% | 6.5% | -4.2 pts | 0 | 7.0 pts | 12 |
| 81504 | North Augusta High | South Carolina | 1,719 | 0.5% | 7.3% | -6.9 pts | 0 | 9.0 pts | 12 |
| 81505 | Wagener-Sally High | South Carolina | 265 | 0.4% | 10.9% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 25.7 pts | 14 |
| 81506 | Aiken Elementary | South Carolina | 524 | 1.1% | 11.0% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 7.8 pts | 11 |
| 81507 | Cyril B. Busbee Elementary | South Carolina | 472 | 1.3% | 10.9% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 10.4 pts | 11 |
| 81508 | Jefferson Elementary | South Carolina | 557 | 2.2% | 10.6% | -8.5 pts | 0 | 9.7 pts | 12 |
| 81509 | Langley-Bath-Clearwater Middle | South Carolina | 634 | 1.4% | 10.6% | -9.2 pts | 0 | 14.7 pts | 13 |
| 81510 | M. B. Kennedy Middle | South Carolina | 643 | 1.2% | 9.2% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 11.7 pts | 12 |
| 81511 | Midland Valley High | South Carolina | 1,477 | 3.7% | 11.0% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 14.5 pts | 13 |
| 81512 | Oakwood-Windsor Elementary | South Carolina | 431 | 1.4% | 10.9% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 10.9 pts | 12 |
| 81513 | Schofield Middle | South Carolina | 401 | 3.7% | 11.1% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 27.4 pts | 16 |
| 81514 | Jackson STEM Magnet | South Carolina | 373 | 1.9% | 10.9% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 14.7 pts | 13 |
| 81515 | Redcliffe Elementary | South Carolina | 631 | 1.0% | 10.6% | -9.7 pts | 0 | 9.5 pts | 12 |
| 81516 | Aiken Scholars Academy | South Carolina | 182 | 4.9% | 5.4% | -0.5 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 12 |
| 81517 | Aiken Intermediate | South Carolina | 466 | 2.1% | 11.1% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 13.3 pts | 12 |
| 81518 | Allendale-Fairfax Elementary | South Carolina | 451 | 0.2% | 10.9% | -10.7 pts | 0 | 22.2 pts | 14 |
| 81519 | Concrete Primary | South Carolina | 843 | 1.5% | 9.2% | -7.7 pts | 0 | 11.7 pts | 13 |
| 81520 | Palmetto Middle | South Carolina | 774 | 1.3% | 9.2% | -7.9 pts | 0 | 13.2 pts | 13 |
| 81521 | Palmetto High | South Carolina | 1,021 | 1.8% | 9.1% | -7.3 pts | 0 | 23.0 pts | 15 |
| 81522 | Wren High | South Carolina | 1,202 | 0.3% | 9.6% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 14.8 pts | 13 |
| 81523 | Powdersville Elementary | South Carolina | 751 | 1.1% | 6.5% | -5.4 pts | 0 | 8.0 pts | 12 |
| 81524 | Wren Middle | South Carolina | 973 | 0.3% | 7.5% | -7.2 pts | 0 | 15.0 pts | 13 |
| 81525 | Palmetto Elementary | South Carolina | 565 | 1.1% | 11.0% | -9.9 pts | 0 | 10.6 pts | 12 |
| 81526 | Powdersville Middle | South Carolina | 756 | 1.2% | 6.5% | -5.3 pts | 0 | 9.4 pts | 13 |
| 81527 | Powdersville High | South Carolina | 999 | 0.7% | 6.5% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 10.5 pts | 13 |
| 81528 | Belton Honea Path High | South Carolina | 1,097 | 1.0% | 11.0% | -10.0 pts | 0 | 18.5 pts | 13 |
| 81529 | Belton Middle | South Carolina | 495 | 1.2% | 11.4% | -10.2 pts | 0 | 8.5 pts | 11 |
| 81530 | Honea Path Middle | South Carolina | 315 | 1.9% | 9.5% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 19.7 pts | 14 |
| 81531 | Starr Elementary | South Carolina | 490 | 0.4% | 10.9% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 17.6 pts | 13 |
| 81532 | Starr-Iva Middle | South Carolina | 658 | 0.9% | 10.6% | -9.7 pts | 0 | 28.7 pts | 15 |
| 81533 | La France Elementary | South Carolina | 426 | 9.4% | 10.2% | -0.8 pts | 0 | 9.4 pts | 14 |
| 81534 | Townville Elementary | South Carolina | 281 | 1.4% | 10.9% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 11.4 pts | 12 |
| 81535 | Pendleton High | South Carolina | 880 | 1.1% | 10.0% | -8.8 pts | 0 | 27.7 pts | 15 |
| 81536 | Centerville Elementary | South Carolina | 620 | 2.1% | 11.0% | -8.9 pts | 0 | 13.2 pts | 12 |
| 81537 | Homeland Park Primary | South Carolina | 427 | 1.9% | 11.1% | -9.2 pts | 0 | 7.7 pts | 11 |
| 81538 | Nevitt Forest Elementary | South Carolina | 577 | 1.2% | 12.2% | -11.0 pts | 0 | 15.9 pts | 12 |
| 81539 | Varennes Elementary | South Carolina | 370 | 3.0% | 10.9% | -7.9 pts | 0 | 7.3 pts | 11 |
| 81540 | Calhoun Academy of the Arts | South Carolina | 473 | 1.7% | 14.9% | -13.2 pts | 0 | 7.2 pts | 10 |
| 81541 | T. L. Hanna High | South Carolina | 1,910 | 0.8% | 9.1% | -8.3 pts | 0 | 7.3 pts | 11 |
| 81542 | McCants Middle | South Carolina | 563 | 0.5% | 10.2% | -9.7 pts | 0 | 5.7 pts | 11 |
| 81543 | Robert Anderson Middle | South Carolina | 1,131 | 1.7% | 11.6% | -9.9 pts | 0 | 12.6 pts | 12 |
| 81544 | Southwood Academy for the Arts | South Carolina | 394 | 0.5% | 10.4% | -9.9 pts | 0 | 8.4 pts | 11 |
| 81545 | Glenview Middle | South Carolina | 733 | 1.0% | 9.2% | -8.2 pts | 0 | 12.6 pts | 13 |
| 81546 | Barnwell High | South Carolina | 564 | 0.4% | 11.6% | -11.3 pts | 0 | 14.4 pts | 12 |
| 81547 | Barnwell Elementary | South Carolina | 451 | 9.1% | 11.4% | -2.3 pts | 0 | 3.1 pts | 12 |
| 81548 | Joseph S. Shanklin Elementary | South Carolina | 427 | 4.7% | 11.4% | -6.7 pts | 0 | 9.8 pts | 12 |
| 81549 | Broad River Elementary | South Carolina | 455 | 3.5% | 11.4% | -7.9 pts | 0 | 7.3 pts | 12 |
| 81550 | Mossy Oaks Elementary | South Carolina | 352 | 2.3% | 11.4% | -9.1 pts | 0 | 6.8 pts | 11 |