| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78601 | Mohawk Elementary School | Ohio | 485 | 3.5% | 5.7% | -2.1 pts | 0 | 6.4 pts | 13 |
| 78602 | Apollo Career Center | Ohio | 824 | 0.1% | 3.9% | -3.8 pts | 0 | 50.0 pts | 14 |
| 78603 | Butler Tech Natural Science Center | Ohio | 168 | 0.6% | 8.6% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 22.6 pts | 10 |
| 78604 | Eastland Career Center | Ohio | 637 | 1.6% | 3.9% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 24.0 pts | 12 |
| 78605 | Fairfield Career Center | Ohio | 523 | 2.1% | 5.2% | -3.1 pts | 0 | 24.3 pts | 10 |
| 78606 | Diamond Oaks Cdc | Ohio | 547 | 0.9% | 6.5% | -5.6 pts | 0 | 25.6 pts | 11 |
| 78607 | Scarlet Oaks Cdc | Ohio | 812 | 0.2% | 6.5% | -6.2 pts | 0 | 16.4 pts | 10 |
| 78608 | Live Oaks Cdc | Ohio | 566 | 0.2% | 3.9% | -3.8 pts | 0 | 40.1 pts | 14 |
| 78609 | Lawrence County | Ohio | 633 | 1.3% | 10.0% | -8.7 pts | 0 | 47.9 pts | 14 |
| 78610 | Vanguard Tech Center | Ohio | 156 | 1.3% | 16.1% | -14.8 pts | 0 | 82.7 pts | 17 |
| 78611 | Scioto County Career Technical Center | Ohio | 529 | 0.2% | 5.2% | -5.0 pts | 0 | 99.1 pts | 23 |
| 78612 | Buckeye Career Center | Ohio | 806 | 0.4% | 7.5% | -7.1 pts | 0 | 31.0 pts | 13 |
| 78613 | Upper Valley Career Center | Ohio | 910 | 0.2% | 8.2% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 26.4 pts | 13 |
| 78614 | Tolles Career & Technical Center | Ohio | 462 | 4.1% | 7.3% | -3.1 pts | 0 | 91.8 pts | 22 |
| 78615 | South Gallia High School | Ohio | 142 | 1.4% | 7.0% | -5.6 pts | 0 | 18.3 pts | 14 |
| 78616 | Addaville Elementary School | Ohio | 331 | 1.5% | 5.7% | -4.1 pts | 0 | 13.0 pts | 13 |
| 78617 | River Valley Middle School | Ohio | 366 | 3.3% | 5.7% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 29.5 pts | 17 |
| 78618 | Hannan Trace Elementary School | Ohio | 254 | 2.8% | 5.7% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 22.8 pts | 16 |
| 78619 | River Valley High School | Ohio | 378 | 4.0% | 5.7% | -1.7 pts | 0 | 33.6 pts | 18 |
| 78620 | Vinton Elementary School | Ohio | 369 | 2.7% | 5.7% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 19.2 pts | 15 |
| 78621 | Buckeye Trail Middle School | Ohio | 223 | 0.4% | 5.7% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 31.8 pts | 17 |
| 78622 | Chamberlin Hill Elementary School | Ohio | 348 | 0.3% | 7.1% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 7.2 pts | 12 |
| 78623 | Donnell Middle School | Ohio | 523 | 0.6% | 8.2% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 11.5 pts | 13 |
| 78624 | Findlay High School | Ohio | 1,915 | 0.6% | 12.2% | -11.6 pts | 0 | 15.3 pts | 12 |
| 78625 | Van Buren Elementary School | Ohio | 469 | 1.1% | 7.9% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 9.4 pts | 12 |
| 78626 | Van Buren High School | Ohio | 344 | 0.6% | 7.9% | -7.3 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 12 |
| 78627 | Van Buren Middle School | Ohio | 237 | 3.8% | 7.9% | -4.1 pts | 0 | 4.6 pts | 12 |
| 78628 | Arcadia High School | Ohio | 199 | 4.0% | 10.9% | -6.9 pts | 0 | 7.0 pts | 12 |
| 78629 | Sidney Middle School | Ohio | 840 | 1.0% | 10.6% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 27.1 pts | 15 |
| 78630 | Longfellow Primary School | Ohio | 348 | 1.4% | 9.5% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 21.0 pts | 14 |
| 78631 | Northwood Intermediate School | Ohio | 433 | 1.2% | 9.5% | -8.3 pts | 0 | 12.5 pts | 12 |
| 78632 | Sidney High School | Ohio | 826 | 1.0% | 10.6% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 26.6 pts | 15 |
| 78633 | Anna Elementary School | Ohio | 517 | 2.1% | 5.2% | -3.1 pts | 0 | 5.4 pts | 12 |
| 78634 | Anna High School | Ohio | 309 | 2.3% | 5.7% | -3.4 pts | 0 | 8.7 pts | 13 |
| 78635 | Shelby Middle School | Ohio | 454 | 10.4% | 11.4% | -1.1 pts | 0 | 13.9 pts | 15 |
| 78636 | Miami Trace Middle School | Ohio | 608 | 0.3% | 7.5% | -7.2 pts | 0 | 27.8 pts | 16 |
| 78637 | Miami Trace High School | Ohio | 808 | 0.5% | 7.5% | -7.0 pts | 0 | 19.6 pts | 14 |
| 78638 | Washington Middle School | Ohio | 457 | 0.2% | 9.5% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 26.5 pts | 15 |
| 78639 | Belle Aire Intermediate | Ohio | 448 | 2.7% | 9.5% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 23.2 pts | 15 |
| 78640 | Dan Emmett Elementary School | Ohio | 268 | 0.4% | 7.9% | -7.5 pts | 0 | 34.0 pts | 17 |
| 78641 | East Elementary School | Ohio | 233 | 1.3% | 7.1% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 11.2 pts | 13 |
| 78642 | Mount Vernon High School | Ohio | 1,036 | 0.5% | 12.2% | -11.7 pts | 0 | 23.0 pts | 14 |
| 78643 | Pleasant Street Elementary School | Ohio | 347 | 0.3% | 7.9% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 18.4 pts | 14 |
| 78644 | Twin Oak Elementary School | Ohio | 356 | 0.3% | 7.3% | -7.0 pts | 0 | 14.9 pts | 13 |
| 78645 | Buckeye Elementary School | Ohio | 365 | 3.0% | 6.4% | -3.4 pts | 0 | 8.2 pts | 13 |
| 78646 | Parkside Elementary School | Ohio | 544 | 3.1% | 5.2% | -2.1 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 13 |
| 78647 | Harvey High School | Ohio | 832 | 1.6% | 3.9% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 22.0 pts | 15 |
| 78648 | Ballard Brady Middle School | Ohio | 433 | 1.2% | 3.8% | -2.6 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 13 |
| 78649 | Heskett Middle School | Ohio | 573 | 2.1% | 9.2% | -7.1 pts | 0 | 32.8 pts | 17 |
| 78650 | Warren Middle School | Ohio | 651 | 0.5% | 7.5% | -7.0 pts | 0 | 18.4 pts | 14 |