| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76551 | Southeast Middle | North Carolina | 820 | 0.4% | 10.0% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 6.8 pts | 11 |
| 76552 | Thomas Jefferson Middle | North Carolina | 800 | 1.1% | 6.2% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 6.4 pts | 12 |
| 76553 | Virtual Academy | North Carolina | 411 | 1.5% | 10.4% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 12.9 pts | 13 |
| 76554 | Ward Elementary | North Carolina | 532 | 2.8% | 10.6% | -7.8 pts | 0 | 4.3 pts | 11 |
| 76555 | East Forsyth Middle School | North Carolina | 763 | 3.4% | 11.0% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 14.3 pts | 13 |
| 76556 | Ronald W Reagan High School | North Carolina | 2,146 | 4.1% | 4.1% | 0.0 pts | 0 | 24.3 pts | 16 |
| 76557 | The Special Children's School | North Carolina | 50 | 2.0% | 21.0% | -19.0 pts | 0 | 18.0 pts | 11 |
| 76558 | Early College of Forsyth Co | North Carolina | 285 | 0.4% | 6.2% | -5.9 pts | 0 | 2.5 pts | 11 |
| 76559 | Walkertown High | North Carolina | 723 | 7.3% | 11.0% | -3.7 pts | 0 | 19.9 pts | 15 |
| 76560 | Frank Morgan Elementary | North Carolina | 704 | 0.6% | 9.2% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 1.7 pts | 10 |
| 76561 | Smith Farm Elementary | North Carolina | 527 | 0.6% | 12.2% | -11.7 pts | 0 | 8.9 pts | 11 |
| 76562 | Terrell Lane Middle | North Carolina | 395 | 1.5% | 10.9% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 9.1 pts | 12 |
| 76563 | Bunn Elementary | North Carolina | 554 | 4.0% | 10.0% | -6.0 pts | 0 | 7.9 pts | 12 |
| 76564 | Edward Best Elementary | North Carolina | 476 | 1.5% | 8.9% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 5.3 pts | 11 |
| 76565 | Franklinton High | North Carolina | 1,182 | 0.8% | 9.6% | -8.8 pts | 0 | 5.2 pts | 11 |
| 76566 | Bunn Middle | North Carolina | 591 | 1.4% | 10.0% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 8.0 pts | 12 |
| 76567 | Cedar Creek Middle | North Carolina | 515 | 2.1% | 10.0% | -7.8 pts | 0 | 9.5 pts | 12 |
| 76568 | Royal Elementary | North Carolina | 347 | 2.3% | 8.9% | -6.6 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 12 |
| 76569 | Long Mill Elementary | North Carolina | 403 | 1.5% | 8.9% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 3.0 pts | 11 |
| 76570 | Franklin County Early College | North Carolina | 179 | 5.0% | 6.7% | -1.6 pts | 0 | 2.8 pts | 12 |
| 76571 | Belmont Central Elementary | North Carolina | 689 | 0.4% | 6.5% | -6.0 pts | 0 | 5.1 pts | 12 |
| 76572 | Bessemer City High | North Carolina | 566 | 1.1% | 11.0% | -9.9 pts | 0 | 12.9 pts | 12 |
| 76573 | Catawba Heights Elementary | North Carolina | 259 | 0.8% | 10.2% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 12.0 pts | 12 |
| 76574 | Chapel Grove Elementary | North Carolina | 357 | 1.7% | 11.1% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 15.7 pts | 13 |
| 76575 | Cherryville High | North Carolina | 492 | 1.0% | 9.5% | -8.5 pts | 0 | 18.9 pts | 13 |
| 76576 | Costner Elementary | North Carolina | 485 | 3.1% | 8.9% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 15.1 pts | 14 |
| 76577 | Cramerton Middle | North Carolina | 909 | 0.7% | 6.5% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 8.0 pts | 12 |
| 76578 | Gardner Park Elementary | North Carolina | 521 | 3.8% | 12.2% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 5.0 pts | 11 |
| 76579 | Springfield Primary | North Carolina | 336 | 3.3% | 11.1% | -7.8 pts | 0 | 13.7 pts | 13 |
| 76580 | Holbrook Middle | North Carolina | 777 | 2.7% | 9.2% | -6.5 pts | 0 | 4.6 pts | 11 |
| 76581 | J B Page Primary School | North Carolina | 339 | 0.9% | 6.4% | -5.5 pts | 0 | 5.6 pts | 12 |
| 76582 | Lingerfeldt Elementary | North Carolina | 408 | 2.2% | 14.9% | -12.7 pts | 0 | 13.0 pts | 12 |
| 76583 | North Belmont Elementary | North Carolina | 327 | 0.3% | 11.1% | -10.8 pts | 0 | 7.3 pts | 11 |
| 76584 | North Gaston High | North Carolina | 1,134 | 2.6% | 11.0% | -8.5 pts | 0 | 12.3 pts | 12 |
| 76585 | South Point High | North Carolina | 955 | 0.7% | 6.5% | -5.7 pts | 0 | 13.4 pts | 13 |
| 76586 | Southwest Middle | North Carolina | 804 | 1.4% | 12.2% | -10.9 pts | 0 | 7.6 pts | 11 |
| 76587 | Stanley Middle | North Carolina | 670 | 1.5% | 9.2% | -7.7 pts | 0 | 17.0 pts | 14 |
| 76588 | Tryon Elementary | North Carolina | 338 | 0.3% | 10.9% | -10.6 pts | 0 | 20.7 pts | 13 |
| 76589 | W C Friday Middle School | North Carolina | 605 | 0.7% | 10.0% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 12.2 pts | 12 |
| 76590 | Woodhill Elementary | North Carolina | 462 | 4.1% | 14.9% | -10.8 pts | 0 | 21.9 pts | 14 |
| 76591 | Brookside Elementary | North Carolina | 502 | 2.8% | 12.2% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 5.0 pts | 11 |
| 76592 | John Chavis Middle School | North Carolina | 413 | 1.2% | 9.5% | -8.3 pts | 0 | 16.9 pts | 13 |
| 76593 | W A Bess Elementary School | North Carolina | 622 | 0.3% | 7.5% | -7.2 pts | 0 | 7.1 pts | 12 |
| 76594 | Forestview High | North Carolina | 1,081 | 0.9% | 9.6% | -8.7 pts | 0 | 8.7 pts | 11 |
| 76595 | Edward D Sadler Jr Elementary School | North Carolina | 321 | 6.9% | 14.9% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 9.7 pts | 12 |
| 76596 | Gaston Early College High School | North Carolina | 230 | 4.3% | 6.4% | -2.0 pts | 0 | 2.6 pts | 12 |
| 76597 | Stuart W Cramer High | North Carolina | 964 | 5.3% | 6.5% | -1.2 pts | 0 | 13.9 pts | 14 |
| 76598 | Hawks Nest STEAM Academy | North Carolina | 347 | 5.2% | 6.2% | -1.0 pts | 0 | 2.3 pts | 12 |
| 76599 | Gaston Early College of Medical Sciences | North Carolina | 113 | 2.7% | 16.5% | -13.8 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 8 |
| 76600 | Buckland Elementary | North Carolina | 239 | 1.3% | 8.9% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 13.4 pts | 13 |