| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76501 | Hillside High | North Carolina | 1,526 | 9.1% | 11.9% | -2.8 pts | 0 | 34.5 pts | 18 |
| 76502 | James E Shepard Middle | North Carolina | 381 | 14.2% | 14.9% | -0.7 pts | 0 | 11.3 pts | 14 |
| 76503 | Bethesda Elementary | North Carolina | 617 | 2.1% | 12.2% | -10.1 pts | 0 | 21.2 pts | 14 |
| 76504 | C E Jordan High | North Carolina | 2,040 | 2.5% | 7.2% | -4.7 pts | 0 | 17.3 pts | 14 |
| 76505 | The School for Creative Studies | North Carolina | 540 | 7.0% | 10.0% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 9.6 pts | 13 |
| 76506 | Glenn Elementary | North Carolina | 563 | 1.4% | 11.0% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 26.3 pts | 15 |
| 76507 | Hillandale Elementary | North Carolina | 537 | 3.2% | 10.2% | -7.0 pts | 0 | 12.3 pts | 13 |
| 76508 | Little River K-8 School | North Carolina | 374 | 1.3% | 6.2% | -4.9 pts | 0 | 1.6 pts | 11 |
| 76509 | Mangum Elementary | North Carolina | 301 | 1.7% | 7.3% | -5.6 pts | 0 | 11.0 pts | 13 |
| 76510 | Oak Grove Elementary | North Carolina | 472 | 10.0% | 11.1% | -1.2 pts | 0 | 19.5 pts | 16 |
| 76511 | R N Harris Elementary | North Carolina | 291 | 1.0% | 14.9% | -13.9 pts | 0 | 13.1 pts | 11 |
| 76512 | Rogers-Herr Middle | North Carolina | 643 | 4.5% | 6.2% | -1.7 pts | 0 | 7.2 pts | 13 |
| 76513 | Eastway Elementary | North Carolina | 402 | 9.0% | 14.9% | -5.9 pts | 0 | 18.2 pts | 14 |
| 76514 | Easley Elementary | North Carolina | 450 | 3.3% | 6.2% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 3.3 pts | 12 |
| 76515 | Southwest Elementary | North Carolina | 663 | 0.5% | 10.2% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 11.8 pts | 12 |
| 76516 | J D Clement Early College HS | North Carolina | 395 | 0.3% | 6.2% | -6.0 pts | 0 | 5.3 pts | 12 |
| 76517 | Middle College HS @ DTCC | North Carolina | 106 | 1.9% | 12.0% | -10.1 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 10 |
| 76518 | Durham School of Technology | North Carolina | 251 | 0.4% | 14.9% | -14.5 pts | 0 | 18.7 pts | 12 |
| 76519 | Durham's Performance Learning Center | North Carolina | 155 | 8.4% | 21.0% | -12.6 pts | 0 | 40.6 pts | 16 |
| 76520 | City of Medicine Academy | North Carolina | 349 | 1.1% | 10.4% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 13.2 pts | 13 |
| 76521 | Spring Valley Elementary | North Carolina | 534 | 0.2% | 10.0% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 7.7 pts | 11 |
| 76522 | Ignite Online Academy | North Carolina | 467 | 2.6% | 3.8% | -1.2 pts | 0 | 20.1 pts | 13 |
| 76523 | Lyons Farm Elementary | North Carolina | 448 | 0.9% | 7.3% | -6.4 pts | 0 | 4.2 pts | 12 |
| 76524 | Coker-Wimberly Elementary | North Carolina | 252 | 0.4% | 10.9% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 17.5 pts | 13 |
| 76525 | North Edgecombe High | North Carolina | 229 | 3.5% | 10.9% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 21.8 pts | 14 |
| 76526 | Princeville Elementary | North Carolina | 219 | 2.3% | 11.4% | -9.1 pts | 0 | 30.6 pts | 16 |
| 76527 | Tarboro High | North Carolina | 518 | 1.0% | 11.6% | -10.6 pts | 0 | 28.4 pts | 15 |
| 76528 | Edgecombe Early College High | North Carolina | 189 | 6.3% | 6.7% | -0.3 pts | 0 | 1.6 pts | 12 |
| 76529 | Elkin High | North Carolina | 399 | 4.0% | 7.1% | -3.1 pts | 0 | 17.8 pts | 15 |
| 76530 | Elkin Middle | North Carolina | 188 | 5.9% | 7.8% | -1.9 pts | 0 | 6.4 pts | 13 |
| 76531 | Global E-Learning Academy | North Carolina | 74 | 2.7% | 8.0% | -5.3 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 10 |
| 76532 | Brunson Elementary | North Carolina | 413 | 3.1% | 14.9% | -11.8 pts | 0 | 10.4 pts | 11 |
| 76533 | Clemmons Elementary | North Carolina | 789 | 1.5% | 6.5% | -5.0 pts | 0 | 6.3 pts | 12 |
| 76534 | East Forsyth High | North Carolina | 1,655 | 0.7% | 9.1% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 12.4 pts | 12 |
| 76535 | Griffith Elementary | North Carolina | 552 | 2.0% | 12.2% | -10.2 pts | 0 | 14.1 pts | 12 |
| 76536 | Jefferson Elementary | North Carolina | 554 | 0.2% | 6.5% | -6.3 pts | 0 | 4.0 pts | 11 |
| 76537 | Kimberley Park Elementary | North Carolina | 278 | 2.9% | 14.9% | -12.0 pts | 0 | 23.4 pts | 14 |
| 76538 | Konnoak Elementary | North Carolina | 635 | 11.2% | 12.2% | -1.1 pts | 0 | 14.6 pts | 15 |
| 76539 | Lowrance Middle | North Carolina | 131 | 2.3% | 21.0% | -18.7 pts | 0 | 35.1 pts | 14 |
| 76540 | Paisley IB Magnet School | North Carolina | 674 | 4.5% | 12.2% | -7.8 pts | 0 | 30.6 pts | 16 |
| 76541 | Sedge Garden Elementary | North Carolina | 734 | 3.8% | 10.2% | -6.4 pts | 0 | 3.8 pts | 11 |
| 76542 | South Fork Elementary | North Carolina | 502 | 2.4% | 12.2% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 15.9 pts | 13 |
| 76543 | Union Cross Traditional Acad | North Carolina | 495 | 1.0% | 14.9% | -13.9 pts | 0 | 6.5 pts | 10 |
| 76544 | Vienna Elementary | North Carolina | 768 | 0.4% | 6.5% | -6.1 pts | 0 | 4.9 pts | 12 |
| 76545 | Walkertown Elementary | North Carolina | 697 | 4.2% | 11.0% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 14.6 pts | 13 |
| 76546 | Walkertown Middle | North Carolina | 639 | 2.0% | 11.0% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 9.1 pts | 12 |
| 76547 | North Hills Elementary | North Carolina | 494 | 2.2% | 14.9% | -12.7 pts | 0 | 23.3 pts | 14 |
| 76548 | J F Kennedy High | North Carolina | 383 | 11.7% | 14.9% | -3.2 pts | 0 | 24.3 pts | 16 |
| 76549 | Piney Grove Elementary | North Carolina | 605 | 0.3% | 7.5% | -7.2 pts | 0 | 6.6 pts | 12 |
| 76550 | The Downtown School | North Carolina | 409 | 3.2% | 6.2% | -3.0 pts | 0 | 2.2 pts | 12 |