| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76451 | South Columbus High | North Carolina | 692 | 3.0% | 10.6% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 20.4 pts | 14 |
| 76452 | Acme Delco Elementary | North Carolina | 310 | 3.2% | 10.9% | -7.7 pts | 0 | 5.5 pts | 11 |
| 76453 | Chadbourn Elementary | North Carolina | 204 | 2.0% | 10.9% | -8.9 pts | 0 | 31.9 pts | 16 |
| 76454 | Hallsboro-Artesia Elementary | North Carolina | 362 | 2.2% | 10.9% | -8.7 pts | 0 | 2.8 pts | 11 |
| 76455 | West Columbus High | North Carolina | 400 | 0.2% | 10.9% | -10.6 pts | 0 | 19.2 pts | 13 |
| 76456 | Nakina Middle | North Carolina | 214 | 1.9% | 10.9% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 13.6 pts | 13 |
| 76457 | Currituck County High | North Carolina | 1,057 | 1.3% | 9.6% | -8.3 pts | 0 | 25.3 pts | 15 |
| 76458 | Currituck County Middle | North Carolina | 357 | 1.1% | 7.3% | -6.1 pts | 0 | 23.5 pts | 15 |
| 76459 | Knotts Island Elementary | North Carolina | 108 | 0.9% | 6.7% | -5.7 pts | 0 | 20.4 pts | 15 |
| 76460 | Moyock Elementary | North Carolina | 725 | 0.1% | 5.2% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 13.7 pts | 14 |
| 76461 | Shawboro Elementary School | North Carolina | 606 | 0.2% | 7.5% | -7.3 pts | 0 | 15.7 pts | 13 |
| 76462 | Moyock Middle | North Carolina | 621 | 0.2% | 5.2% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 19.0 pts | 14 |
| 76463 | The JP Knapp ECH (i)School | North Carolina | 256 | 1.2% | 5.7% | -4.5 pts | 0 | 7.8 pts | 13 |
| 76464 | Jarvisburg Elementary | North Carolina | 259 | 2.3% | 8.9% | -6.6 pts | 0 | 14.3 pts | 13 |
| 76465 | Kitty Hawk Elementary School | North Carolina | 453 | 0.9% | 7.9% | -7.0 pts | 0 | 15.5 pts | 13 |
| 76466 | Cape Hatteras Elementary School | North Carolina | 310 | 0.6% | 8.9% | -8.2 pts | 0 | 21.3 pts | 14 |
| 76467 | First Flight High School | North Carolina | 956 | 0.2% | 8.2% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 19.0 pts | 14 |
| 76468 | Nags Head Elementary School | North Carolina | 538 | 0.6% | 8.2% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 8.9 pts | 12 |
| 76469 | Central Davidson High | North Carolina | 900 | 0.7% | 7.5% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 10.1 pts | 12 |
| 76470 | Churchland Elementary | North Carolina | 395 | 0.3% | 8.9% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 11.9 pts | 12 |
| 76471 | Davis-Townsend Elementary | North Carolina | 420 | 0.5% | 8.9% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 11.0 pts | 12 |
| 76472 | East Davidson High | North Carolina | 765 | 0.8% | 9.2% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 12.0 pts | 12 |
| 76473 | Fair Grove Elementary | North Carolina | 522 | 0.4% | 9.2% | -8.8 pts | 0 | 8.6 pts | 12 |
| 76474 | Hasty Elementary | North Carolina | 416 | 0.5% | 8.9% | -8.4 pts | 0 | 11.5 pts | 12 |
| 76475 | Ledford Middle | North Carolina | 597 | 0.7% | 10.0% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 7.2 pts | 11 |
| 76476 | North Davidson Middle | North Carolina | 706 | 0.4% | 7.5% | -7.1 pts | 0 | 10.1 pts | 12 |
| 76477 | North Davidson High | North Carolina | 905 | 0.2% | 6.5% | -6.3 pts | 0 | 6.7 pts | 12 |
| 76478 | Northwest Elementary | North Carolina | 575 | 6.1% | 7.5% | -1.4 pts | 0 | 3.7 pts | 13 |
| 76479 | Pilot Elementary | North Carolina | 364 | 1.1% | 10.2% | -9.1 pts | 0 | 9.6 pts | 12 |
| 76480 | Silver Valley Elementary | North Carolina | 247 | 0.4% | 10.9% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 10.5 pts | 12 |
| 76481 | Tyro Middle | North Carolina | 561 | 0.4% | 10.0% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 15.3 pts | 13 |
| 76482 | Wallburg Elementary | North Carolina | 742 | 0.7% | 6.5% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 7.4 pts | 12 |
| 76483 | Welcome Elementary | North Carolina | 593 | 1.2% | 9.2% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 12.6 pts | 13 |
| 76484 | West Davidson High | North Carolina | 725 | 1.2% | 10.0% | -8.7 pts | 0 | 11.6 pts | 12 |
| 76485 | Friedberg Elementary | North Carolina | 439 | 0.2% | 6.4% | -6.2 pts | 0 | 3.2 pts | 11 |
| 76486 | Davidson Early College | North Carolina | 132 | 1.5% | 6.7% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 11 |
| 76487 | Oak Grove Middle | North Carolina | 727 | 0.6% | 7.5% | -7.0 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 12 |
| 76488 | Yadkin Valley Regional Career Academy | North Carolina | 159 | 5.7% | 6.7% | -1.0 pts | 0 | 3.8 pts | 13 |
| 76489 | Davidson County Schools Virtual Academy | North Carolina | 69 | 4.3% | 7.0% | -2.6 pts | 0 | 2.9 pts | 12 |
| 76490 | Davie County High | North Carolina | 1,770 | 1.7% | 9.6% | -7.9 pts | 0 | 18.7 pts | 14 |
| 76491 | North Davie Middle | North Carolina | 439 | 2.5% | 7.3% | -4.8 pts | 0 | 12.1 pts | 13 |
| 76492 | South Davie Middle | North Carolina | 547 | 1.1% | 10.6% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 12.4 pts | 12 |
| 76493 | Cornatzer Elementary | North Carolina | 350 | 0.9% | 8.9% | -8.0 pts | 0 | 18.6 pts | 14 |
| 76494 | B F Grady Elementary | North Carolina | 869 | 8.4% | 10.6% | -2.2 pts | 0 | 14.6 pts | 14 |
| 76495 | East Duplin High | North Carolina | 861 | 2.8% | 10.6% | -7.8 pts | 0 | 5.6 pts | 11 |
| 76496 | James Kenan High | North Carolina | 784 | 1.9% | 10.6% | -8.7 pts | 0 | 12.1 pts | 12 |
| 76497 | North Duplin Jr Sr High | North Carolina | 604 | 1.3% | 10.6% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 9.9 pts | 12 |
| 76498 | Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary | North Carolina | 1,147 | 0.1% | 12.3% | -12.2 pts | 0 | 13.3 pts | 12 |
| 76499 | Wallace Elementary | North Carolina | 1,147 | 8.4% | 10.7% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 10.4 pts | 14 |
| 76500 | Burton Elementary | North Carolina | 293 | 5.8% | 14.9% | -9.1 pts | 0 | 17.7 pts | 13 |