| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76401 | Bunker Hill High | North Carolina | 828 | 2.3% | 10.0% | -7.7 pts | 0 | 12.8 pts | 13 |
| 76402 | Fred T Foard High | North Carolina | 956 | 1.7% | 7.5% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 13.5 pts | 13 |
| 76403 | Harry M Arndt Middle | North Carolina | 631 | 0.6% | 9.2% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 11.3 pts | 12 |
| 76404 | Mountain View Elementary | North Carolina | 686 | 0.3% | 6.5% | -6.2 pts | 0 | 6.7 pts | 12 |
| 76405 | Oxford Elementary | North Carolina | 588 | 1.9% | 10.0% | -8.1 pts | 0 | 12.8 pts | 13 |
| 76406 | Saint Stephens Elementary | North Carolina | 698 | 1.6% | 12.2% | -10.7 pts | 0 | 4.9 pts | 11 |
| 76407 | Saint Stephens High | North Carolina | 1,265 | 6.2% | 9.1% | -2.8 pts | 0 | 17.5 pts | 15 |
| 76408 | Startown Elementary | North Carolina | 529 | 0.4% | 9.2% | -8.8 pts | 0 | 9.5 pts | 12 |
| 76409 | River Bend Middle | North Carolina | 475 | 1.1% | 8.9% | -7.8 pts | 0 | 12.4 pts | 13 |
| 76410 | Lyle Creek Elementary | North Carolina | 446 | 2.5% | 8.9% | -6.4 pts | 0 | 8.3 pts | 12 |
| 76411 | Challenger Early College High | North Carolina | 352 | 0.6% | 6.2% | -5.6 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 11 |
| 76412 | Snow Creek Elementary | North Carolina | 589 | 0.5% | 9.2% | -8.7 pts | 0 | 10.0 pts | 12 |
| 76413 | Chapel Hill High | North Carolina | 1,597 | 3.1% | 4.9% | -1.8 pts | 0 | 8.9 pts | 13 |
| 76414 | Seawell Elementary | North Carolina | 491 | 1.8% | 6.2% | -4.4 pts | 0 | 4.1 pts | 12 |
| 76415 | Estes Hills Elementary | North Carolina | 340 | 1.2% | 6.2% | -5.0 pts | 0 | 3.5 pts | 12 |
| 76416 | East Chapel Hill High | North Carolina | 1,447 | 3.4% | 4.9% | -1.5 pts | 0 | 9.6 pts | 13 |
| 76417 | McDougle Elementary | North Carolina | 489 | 4.1% | 6.4% | -2.3 pts | 0 | 3.5 pts | 12 |
| 76418 | Smith Middle | North Carolina | 768 | 2.2% | 4.8% | -2.5 pts | 0 | 4.6 pts | 12 |
| 76419 | Carrboro High | North Carolina | 870 | 7.5% | 7.5% | -0.0 pts | 0 | 10.5 pts | 14 |
| 76420 | Northside Elementary | North Carolina | 395 | 3.8% | 6.2% | -2.4 pts | 0 | 1.5 pts | 12 |
| 76421 | Chatham Middle | North Carolina | 556 | 7.7% | 10.6% | -2.9 pts | 0 | 12.8 pts | 14 |
| 76422 | Horton Middle | North Carolina | 375 | 1.6% | 7.1% | -5.5 pts | 0 | 12.0 pts | 13 |
| 76423 | J S Waters School | North Carolina | 193 | 1.6% | 8.7% | -7.1 pts | 0 | 10.4 pts | 12 |
| 76424 | Moncure School | North Carolina | 213 | 0.9% | 7.3% | -6.3 pts | 0 | 5.6 pts | 12 |
| 76425 | Northwood High | North Carolina | 940 | 1.0% | 7.5% | -6.6 pts | 0 | 4.8 pts | 11 |
| 76426 | Pittsboro Elementary | North Carolina | 510 | 0.8% | 8.2% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 8.4 pts | 12 |
| 76427 | Silk Hope School | North Carolina | 276 | 1.4% | 8.9% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 12.7 pts | 13 |
| 76428 | North Chatham Elementary | North Carolina | 616 | 2.1% | 7.5% | -5.4 pts | 0 | 9.9 pts | 13 |
| 76429 | Chatham School of Science & Engineering | North Carolina | 97 | 1.0% | 7.8% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 4.1 pts | 11 |
| 76430 | Chatham Grove Elementary | North Carolina | 677 | 0.3% | 5.2% | -4.9 pts | 0 | 7.1 pts | 12 |
| 76431 | Chatham County Schools Virtual Academy | North Carolina | 91 | 2.2% | 6.7% | -4.5 pts | 0 | 4.4 pts | 12 |
| 76432 | Andrews Elementary | North Carolina | 350 | 0.6% | 10.9% | -10.3 pts | 0 | 30.9 pts | 16 |
| 76433 | Hiwassee Dam High | North Carolina | 158 | 5.7% | 8.7% | -3.0 pts | 0 | 32.9 pts | 17 |
| 76434 | Hayesville High | North Carolina | 393 | 1.3% | 8.9% | -7.6 pts | 0 | 27.0 pts | 15 |
| 76435 | Hayesville Middle | North Carolina | 274 | 1.5% | 8.9% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 26.6 pts | 16 |
| 76436 | Hayesville Primary School | North Carolina | 377 | 1.6% | 8.9% | -7.3 pts | 0 | 18.6 pts | 14 |
| 76437 | Boiling Springs Elementary | North Carolina | 549 | 0.7% | 10.6% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 11.8 pts | 12 |
| 76438 | Burns Middle | North Carolina | 734 | 0.1% | 10.0% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 21.4 pts | 14 |
| 76439 | Crest High | North Carolina | 1,114 | 0.5% | 11.0% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 17.1 pts | 13 |
| 76440 | Elizabeth Elementary | North Carolina | 569 | 2.3% | 11.6% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 11.2 pts | 12 |
| 76441 | Township Three Elementary | North Carolina | 529 | 2.3% | 11.6% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 14.2 pts | 13 |
| 76442 | Washington Elementary | North Carolina | 415 | 1.7% | 10.9% | -9.2 pts | 0 | 13.7 pts | 13 |
| 76443 | Union Elementary | North Carolina | 423 | 0.5% | 10.9% | -10.4 pts | 0 | 15.4 pts | 13 |
| 76444 | Springmore Elementary | North Carolina | 553 | 0.5% | 10.0% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 12.7 pts | 12 |
| 76445 | East Elementary | North Carolina | 214 | 3.7% | 11.1% | -7.4 pts | 0 | 16.8 pts | 14 |
| 76446 | Shelby High | North Carolina | 825 | 1.3% | 10.6% | -9.2 pts | 0 | 16.5 pts | 13 |
| 76447 | Cleveland ECHS | North Carolina | 219 | 0.9% | 9.5% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 4.1 pts | 11 |
| 76448 | Cleveland Innovation | North Carolina | 182 | 8.2% | 12.3% | -4.1 pts | 0 | 4.9 pts | 12 |
| 76449 | Clinton High | North Carolina | 851 | 1.3% | 10.6% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 9.2 pts | 12 |
| 76450 | East Columbus Junior-Senior High | North Carolina | 594 | 3.9% | 10.6% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 10.3 pts | 12 |