| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76251 | Southside High | North Carolina | 422 | 1.9% | 10.9% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 7.6 pts | 11 |
| 76252 | Northeast Elementary | North Carolina | 388 | 1.3% | 10.9% | -9.6 pts | 0 | 12.9 pts | 12 |
| 76253 | Beaufort Co Early College High | North Carolina | 282 | 0.7% | 7.3% | -6.6 pts | 0 | 0.7 pts | 11 |
| 76254 | Langtree Charter Academy | North Carolina | 1,531 | 0.9% | 7.3% | -6.4 pts | 0 | 13.2 pts | 13 |
| 76255 | Uwharrie Charter Academy | North Carolina | 1,910 | 4.6% | 5.4% | -0.8 pts | 0 | 11.5 pts | 14 |
| 76256 | Falls Lake Academy | North Carolina | 1,104 | 4.2% | 5.4% | -1.2 pts | 0 | 8.9 pts | 13 |
| 76257 | Oxford Preparatory | North Carolina | 851 | 0.1% | 5.2% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 10.0 pts | 13 |
| 76258 | Eastside STREAM Academy | North Carolina | 289 | 0.3% | 10.4% | -10.1 pts | 0 | 29.8 pts | 15 |
| 76259 | Thomas Academy | North Carolina | 71 | 1.4% | 7.0% | -5.6 pts | 0 | 25.4 pts | 15 |
| 76260 | Paul R. Brown Leadership Academy | North Carolina | 148 | 0.7% | 12.3% | -11.7 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 9 |
| 76261 | Bertie High | North Carolina | 442 | 0.2% | 10.9% | -10.7 pts | 0 | 37.6 pts | 17 |
| 76262 | Reaching All Minds Academy | North Carolina | 400 | 0.8% | 7.1% | -6.4 pts | 0 | 18.0 pts | 14 |
| 76263 | IC Imagine | North Carolina | 1,248 | 1.0% | 4.9% | -4.0 pts | 0 | 13.0 pts | 14 |
| 76264 | Lakeside Charter Academy | North Carolina | 235 | 2.1% | 3.8% | -1.7 pts | 0 | 9.8 pts | 13 |
| 76265 | North Carolina Cyber Academy | North Carolina | 2,372 | 2.8% | 4.8% | -1.9 pts | 0 | 13.6 pts | 13 |
| 76266 | Youngsville Academy | North Carolina | 526 | 0.2% | 5.2% | -5.0 pts | 0 | 1.9 pts | 11 |
| 76267 | Piedmont Classical High School | North Carolina | 426 | 0.9% | 7.1% | -6.2 pts | 0 | 12.9 pts | 13 |
| 76268 | Shining Rock Classical Academy | North Carolina | 604 | 0.2% | 3.9% | -3.8 pts | 0 | 14.6 pts | 14 |
| 76269 | Bladen Lakes Primary | North Carolina | 136 | 0.7% | 10.9% | -10.2 pts | 0 | 5.1 pts | 11 |
| 76270 | Dublin Primary | North Carolina | 227 | 0.4% | 10.9% | -10.5 pts | 0 | 6.2 pts | 11 |
| 76271 | East Bladen High | North Carolina | 545 | 1.1% | 10.6% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 8.6 pts | 12 |
| 76272 | Plain View Primary | North Carolina | 183 | 1.1% | 10.9% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 8.7 pts | 12 |
| 76273 | Bladenboro Primary | North Carolina | 403 | 1.5% | 10.9% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 14.1 pts | 13 |
| 76274 | Bladen Early College | North Carolina | 139 | 1.4% | 10.9% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 0.0 pts | 10 |
| 76275 | Northeast Academy of Aerospace & AdvTech | North Carolina | 756 | 1.3% | 8.2% | -6.9 pts | 0 | 5.2 pts | 11 |
| 76276 | RISE Southeast Raleigh Charter | North Carolina | 479 | 2.9% | 14.9% | -12.0 pts | 0 | 19.2 pts | 13 |
| 76277 | Iredell Charter Academy | North Carolina | 627 | 1.0% | 10.0% | -9.0 pts | 0 | 10.0 pts | 12 |
| 76278 | Union Prep Academy at Indian Trail | North Carolina | 1,060 | 0.2% | 7.3% | -7.1 pts | 0 | 3.0 pts | 11 |
| 76279 | Peak Charter Academy | North Carolina | 767 | 2.5% | 3.9% | -1.5 pts | 0 | 4.0 pts | 12 |
| 76280 | Gate City Charter | North Carolina | 683 | 0.4% | 10.6% | -10.2 pts | 0 | 16.0 pts | 13 |
| 76281 | Unity Classical Charter School | North Carolina | 606 | 0.3% | 4.8% | -4.4 pts | 0 | 5.0 pts | 12 |
| 76282 | Movement Charter School | North Carolina | 640 | 0.8% | 12.2% | -11.5 pts | 0 | 20.5 pts | 13 |
| 76283 | ECU Community School | North Carolina | 123 | 0.8% | 21.0% | -20.2 pts | 0 | 8.1 pts | 9 |
| 76284 | Bolivia Elementary | North Carolina | 496 | 1.4% | 10.9% | -9.5 pts | 0 | 24.4 pts | 14 |
| 76285 | Leland Middle | North Carolina | 780 | 3.8% | 11.0% | -7.1 pts | 0 | 10.3 pts | 12 |
| 76286 | Lincoln Elementary | North Carolina | 675 | 4.1% | 11.0% | -6.8 pts | 0 | 5.9 pts | 12 |
| 76287 | North Brunswick High | North Carolina | 1,450 | 0.8% | 11.6% | -10.8 pts | 0 | 14.1 pts | 12 |
| 76288 | South Brunswick High | North Carolina | 1,172 | 6.5% | 12.3% | -5.8 pts | 0 | 36.9 pts | 18 |
| 76289 | Southport Elementary | North Carolina | 403 | 1.5% | 10.9% | -9.4 pts | 0 | 18.6 pts | 13 |
| 76290 | Union Elementary | North Carolina | 571 | 0.9% | 10.6% | -9.8 pts | 0 | 12.1 pts | 12 |
| 76291 | West Brunswick High | North Carolina | 1,526 | 6.9% | 12.3% | -5.4 pts | 0 | 22.0 pts | 15 |
| 76292 | Belville Elementary | North Carolina | 726 | 10.9% | 11.0% | -0.1 pts | 0 | 5.9 pts | 13 |
| 76293 | Virginia Williamson Elem | North Carolina | 502 | 1.8% | 10.6% | -8.8 pts | 0 | 19.9 pts | 14 |
| 76294 | Brunswick County Early College | North Carolina | 363 | 5.8% | 10.9% | -5.1 pts | 0 | 4.4 pts | 12 |
| 76295 | Town Creek Elementary | North Carolina | 654 | 2.0% | 10.6% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 9.0 pts | 12 |
| 76296 | Cedar Grove Middle | North Carolina | 434 | 2.3% | 10.9% | -8.6 pts | 0 | 22.1 pts | 14 |
| 76297 | Carolina Charter Academy | North Carolina | 755 | 1.1% | 5.2% | -4.2 pts | 0 | 10.9 pts | 12 |
| 76298 | Johnston Charter Academy | North Carolina | 679 | 1.3% | 6.5% | -5.2 pts | 0 | 6.2 pts | 12 |
| 76299 | Moss Street Partnership School | North Carolina | 339 | 2.1% | 11.4% | -9.3 pts | 0 | 13.0 pts | 11 |
| 76300 | Rolesville Charter Academy | North Carolina | 632 | 5.2% | 6.5% | -1.3 pts | 0 | 1.6 pts | 12 |