| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52101 | Monument Elementary School | Vermont | 149 | 8.1% | 7.8% | 0.3 pts | 70 | 12.8 pts | 14 |
| 52102 | Back Creek Elementary | Virginia | 294 | 5.8% | 5.7% | 0.1 pts | 69 | 7.1 pts | 14 |
| 52103 | MCKINLEY VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL | New York | 986 | 12.3% | 12.2% | 0.0 pts | 69 | 40.5 pts | 19 |
| 52104 | FLORIDA FUTURES ACADEMY | Florida | 140 | 5.7% | 5.4% | 0.3 pts | 69 | 50.7 pts | 20 |
| 52105 | Monarca Academy | Indiana | 41 | 22.0% | 21.0% | 0.9 pts | 69 | 19.5 pts | 16 |
| 52106 | LOCUST VALLEY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL | New York | 227 | 4.0% | 3.8% | 0.2 pts | 68 | 4.8 pts | 13 |
| 52107 | EDUARDO MATA MONTESSORI SCHOOL | Texas | 721 | 10.3% | 10.2% | 0.1 pts | 68 | 6.8 pts | 14 |
| 52108 | WINNSBORO EL | Texas | 355 | 9.6% | 9.5% | 0.1 pts | 68 | 4.8 pts | 13 |
| 52109 | Helena Elementary | North Carolina | 523 | 10.7% | 10.6% | 0.1 pts | 68 | 7.5 pts | 14 |
| 52110 | The iLearn Institute at Lenoir City Schools | Tennessee | 85 | 5.9% | 5.4% | 0.4 pts | 67 | 25.9 pts | 17 |
| 52111 | Integrated Day Charter School | Connecticut | 361 | 10.5% | 10.4% | 0.1 pts | 67 | 5.8 pts | 13 |
| 52112 | Mifflinburg El Sch | Pennsylvania | 388 | 7.2% | 7.1% | 0.1 pts | 66 | 8.5 pts | 14 |
| 52113 | Carlsbad Village Academy | California | 59 | 16.9% | 16.3% | 0.6 pts | 66 | 69.5 pts | 24 |
| 52114 | MANARA LEADERSHIP ACADEMY | Texas | 114 | 10.5% | 10.2% | 0.3 pts | 66 | 1.8 pts | 12 |
| 52115 | San Diego High | California | 2,105 | 8.4% | 8.3% | 0.0 pts | 66 | 28.0 pts | 17 |
| 52116 | La Entrada Continuation High | California | 113 | 16.8% | 16.5% | 0.3 pts | 66 | 23.9 pts | 15 |
| 52117 | Brooke Grove Elementary | Maryland | 417 | 6.5% | 6.4% | 0.1 pts | 65 | 6.2 pts | 13 |
| 52118 | Oberlin Elem | Kansas | 277 | 9.0% | 8.9% | 0.1 pts | 65 | 6.1 pts | 13 |
| 52119 | Clear Lake Elementary - 02 | South Dakota | 259 | 5.8% | 5.7% | 0.1 pts | 65 | 2.7 pts | 13 |
| 52120 | Crest Academy | Colorado | 58 | 8.6% | 8.0% | 0.6 pts | 65 | 3.4 pts | 13 |
| 52121 | South Columbia Family School | Oregon | 58 | 8.6% | 8.0% | 0.6 pts | 65 | 0.0 pts | 12 |
| 52122 | THRALL MIDDLE | Texas | 243 | 7.4% | 7.3% | 0.1 pts | 64 | 4.5 pts | 13 |
| 52123 | Saint Elmo Elementary School | Alabama | 412 | 9.0% | 8.9% | 0.1 pts | 64 | 16.5 pts | 15 |
| 52124 | Tennessee Online Public School at Bristol | Tennessee | 22 | 13.6% | 12.0% | 1.6 pts | 64 | 0.0 pts | 12 |
| 52125 | TAOS MUNICIPAL CHARTER | New Mexico | 218 | 9.6% | 9.5% | 0.2 pts | 63 | 2.8 pts | 13 |
| 52126 | Broadus 7-8 | Montana | 38 | 7.9% | 7.0% | 0.9 pts | 63 | 5.3 pts | 13 |
| 52127 | Cascade Opportunity Center | Oregon | 88 | 9.1% | 8.7% | 0.4 pts | 63 | 59.1 pts | 22 |
| 52128 | Laytonville High | California | 111 | 9.0% | 8.7% | 0.3 pts | 63 | 12.6 pts | 14 |
| 52129 | Eli Whitney School | Connecticut | 339 | 6.5% | 6.4% | 0.1 pts | 62 | 2.7 pts | 13 |
| 52130 | Southampton Township School #2 | New Jersey | 228 | 3.9% | 3.8% | 0.1 pts | 62 | 7.9 pts | 14 |
| 52131 | Carver-Lyon Elementary | South Carolina | 387 | 15.0% | 14.9% | 0.1 pts | 61 | 9.8 pts | 14 |
| 52132 | Penn Hills CS of Entrepreneurship | Pennsylvania | 456 | 11.2% | 11.1% | 0.1 pts | 60 | 7.5 pts | 13 |
| 52133 | Harmony Elementary | California | 492 | 11.2% | 11.1% | 0.1 pts | 60 | 11.0 pts | 14 |
| 52134 | Carrillo Ranch Elementary | California | 492 | 11.2% | 11.1% | 0.1 pts | 60 | 32.5 pts | 18 |
| 52135 | Port Matilda El Sch | Pennsylvania | 100 | 7.0% | 6.7% | 0.3 pts | 60 | 4.0 pts | 13 |
| 52136 | JAYTON SCHOOLS | Texas | 175 | 6.9% | 6.7% | 0.2 pts | 60 | 3.4 pts | 13 |
| 52137 | DRAYTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | North Dakota | 130 | 6.9% | 6.7% | 0.3 pts | 60 | 4.6 pts | 13 |
| 52138 | Highmore Elementary - 02 | South Dakota | 130 | 6.9% | 6.7% | 0.3 pts | 60 | 3.1 pts | 13 |
| 52139 | Lincoln Middle | California | 854 | 4.8% | 4.8% | 0.0 pts | 60 | 5.0 pts | 13 |
| 52140 | GREENBUSH ELEMENTARY | Minnesota | 115 | 7.0% | 6.7% | 0.3 pts | 60 | 1.7 pts | 13 |
| 52141 | Hope High | Kansas | 25 | 8.0% | 6.7% | 1.3 pts | 60 | 16.0 pts | 15 |
| 52142 | Cunningham High | Kansas | 85 | 7.1% | 6.7% | 0.4 pts | 60 | 8.2 pts | 14 |
| 52143 | MADDOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | North Dakota | 85 | 7.1% | 6.7% | 0.4 pts | 60 | 3.5 pts | 13 |
| 52144 | Green Lake High | Wisconsin | 145 | 6.9% | 6.7% | 0.2 pts | 60 | 12.4 pts | 14 |
| 52145 | Steward Elementary School | Illinois | 70 | 7.1% | 6.7% | 0.5 pts | 60 | 8.6 pts | 14 |
| 52146 | TURTLE LAKE-MERCER HIGH SCHOOL | North Dakota | 70 | 7.1% | 6.7% | 0.5 pts | 60 | 5.7 pts | 13 |
| 52147 | NAVAJO JHS | Oklahoma | 70 | 7.1% | 6.7% | 0.5 pts | 60 | 5.7 pts | 13 |
| 52148 | CUMMINGS EL | Texas | 545 | 12.3% | 12.2% | 0.1 pts | 59 | 15.4 pts | 15 |
| 52149 | Vallejo Adult Transition | California | 46 | 21.7% | 21.0% | 0.7 pts | 59 | 28.3 pts | 17 |
| 52150 | POPE EL | Texas | 1,001 | 5.4% | 5.4% | 0.0 pts | 59 | 2.2 pts | 13 |