| Rank ↓ | School ↕ | State ↕ | Enrollment ↕ | Chronic Absence % ↕ | Peer Benchmark ↕ | Gap to Peers ↕ | Recoverable Days ↕ | Equity Gap | Priority Score ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50551 | Central Wake High School | North Carolina | 220 | 8.2% | 7.1% | 1.0 pts | 411 | 75.9 pts | 25 |
| 50552 | Eisenhower Elementary School | Colorado | 304 | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.8 pts | 411 | 9.5 pts | 14 |
| 50553 | Reed Elem School | Illinois | 293 | 7.2% | 6.4% | 0.8 pts | 411 | 8.2 pts | 14 |
| 50554 | GREENPORT HIGH SCHOOL | New York | 356 | 10.1% | 9.5% | 0.6 pts | 411 | 15.2 pts | 15 |
| 50555 | Highwood High School | Montana | 39 | 12.8% | 7.0% | 5.8 pts | 410 | 23.1 pts | 17 |
| 50556 | Woodmont K-8 School | Washington | 439 | 10.7% | 10.2% | 0.5 pts | 410 | 7.5 pts | 14 |
| 50557 | DAVID CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Nebraska | 277 | 7.9% | 7.1% | 0.8 pts | 409 | 2.9 pts | 13 |
| 50558 | Crow Village Sam School | Alaska | 25 | 20.0% | 10.9% | 9.1 pts | 409 | 0.0 pts | 14 |
| 50559 | LUEDERS-AVOCA H S | Texas | 25 | 20.0% | 10.9% | 9.1 pts | 409 | 4.0 pts | 15 |
| 50560 | Sno-Isle Skills Center | Washington | 31 | 19.4% | 12.0% | 7.3 pts | 409 | 77.4 pts | 28 |
| 50561 | Waterloo Middle | Wisconsin | 116 | 8.6% | 6.7% | 2.0 pts | 408 | 7.8 pts | 14 |
| 50562 | Faith Jr. High - 06 | South Dakota | 26 | 15.4% | 6.7% | 8.7 pts | 408 | 0.0 pts | 14 |
| 50563 | Creede School | Colorado | 86 | 9.3% | 6.7% | 2.6 pts | 408 | 16.3 pts | 15 |
| 50564 | Sargent Senior High School | Colorado | 86 | 9.3% | 6.7% | 2.6 pts | 408 | 14.0 pts | 15 |
| 50565 | SEILING JR-SR HS (JR) | Oklahoma | 86 | 9.3% | 6.7% | 2.6 pts | 408 | 1.2 pts | 13 |
| 50566 | Lemmon Jr. High - 06 | South Dakota | 56 | 10.7% | 6.7% | 4.0 pts | 408 | 10.7 pts | 15 |
| 50567 | Bucklin High | Kansas | 71 | 9.9% | 6.7% | 3.2 pts | 408 | 11.3 pts | 15 |
| 50568 | La Crosse High | Kansas | 101 | 8.9% | 6.7% | 2.2 pts | 408 | 5.9 pts | 13 |
| 50569 | MARION C. EARLY JUNIOR HIGH | Missouri | 146 | 8.2% | 6.7% | 1.6 pts | 408 | 7.5 pts | 14 |
| 50570 | Williamsville Jr High School | Illinois | 473 | 6.1% | 5.7% | 0.5 pts | 408 | 15.9 pts | 15 |
| 50571 | CAPROCK EL | Texas | 585 | 10.6% | 10.2% | 0.4 pts | 408 | 5.5 pts | 13 |
| 50572 | REYNOLDS MIDDLE | Texas | 1,072 | 5.1% | 4.9% | 0.2 pts | 407 | 2.7 pts | 13 |
| 50573 | Western Plains High | Kansas | 20 | 20.0% | 8.7% | 11.3 pts | 407 | 20.0 pts | 18 |
| 50574 | CAPS Academy | Michigan | 20 | 20.0% | 8.7% | 11.3 pts | 407 | 80.0 pts | 30 |
| 50575 | Crosslake Community K-5 Online | Minnesota | 20 | 20.0% | 8.7% | 11.3 pts | 407 | 20.0 pts | 17 |
| 50576 | MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO HS | Oklahoma | 66 | 12.1% | 8.7% | 3.4 pts | 407 | 4.5 pts | 14 |
| 50577 | ROLAND ES | Oklahoma | 427 | 11.9% | 11.4% | 0.5 pts | 407 | 6.3 pts | 13 |
| 50578 | Mary E. Griswold School | Connecticut | 528 | 4.4% | 3.9% | 0.4 pts | 407 | 5.9 pts | 13 |
| 50579 | Gertrude Walker Elem | Kansas | 208 | 12.5% | 11.4% | 1.1 pts | 406 | 8.2 pts | 14 |
| 50580 | Pine Creek School | Montana | 25 | 16.0% | 7.0% | 9.0 pts | 406 | 0.0 pts | 14 |
| 50581 | ELBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Nebraska | 68 | 10.3% | 7.0% | 3.3 pts | 406 | 7.4 pts | 14 |
| 50582 | GREEN MEADOW SCHOOL | New York | 362 | 4.4% | 3.8% | 0.6 pts | 406 | 5.2 pts | 13 |
| 50583 | HORIZON MONTESSORI III - STEM ACADEMY | Texas | 343 | 11.1% | 10.4% | 0.7 pts | 405 | 10.8 pts | 14 |
| 50584 | Transformational Learning Center | Kentucky | 58 | 19.0% | 15.1% | 3.9 pts | 404 | 39.7 pts | 20 |
| 50585 | Vision Charter Academy K-8 | Colorado | 172 | 9.3% | 8.0% | 1.3 pts | 403 | 5.2 pts | 13 |
| 50586 | PCS Virtual Academy | North Carolina | 72 | 11.1% | 8.0% | 3.1 pts | 403 | 4.2 pts | 13 |
| 50587 | MAN MIDDLE SCHOOL | West Virginia | 385 | 6.2% | 5.7% | 0.6 pts | 403 | 5.7 pts | 13 |
| 50588 | MAXEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL | Nebraska | 688 | 5.1% | 4.8% | 0.3 pts | 403 | 3.6 pts | 13 |
| 50589 | BRIDGESTONE ES | Oklahoma | 411 | 11.4% | 10.9% | 0.5 pts | 403 | 8.0 pts | 13 |
| 50590 | LONDON INT | Texas | 332 | 6.3% | 5.7% | 0.7 pts | 402 | 2.4 pts | 13 |
| 50591 | Longfellow Elementary School | Iowa | 286 | 8.0% | 7.3% | 0.8 pts | 402 | 8.7 pts | 14 |
| 50592 | BRAZOS MIDDLE | Texas | 211 | 10.0% | 8.9% | 1.1 pts | 402 | 4.7 pts | 13 |
| 50593 | BELL MANOR EL | Texas | 635 | 11.3% | 11.0% | 0.4 pts | 402 | 3.1 pts | 13 |
| 50594 | East Pennsboro Area MS | Pennsylvania | 563 | 9.6% | 9.2% | 0.4 pts | 401 | 7.1 pts | 14 |
| 50595 | Brooks Global Elementary | North Carolina | 318 | 6.9% | 6.2% | 0.7 pts | 401 | 2.2 pts | 13 |
| 50596 | Essex Elementary | Massachusetts | 231 | 4.8% | 3.8% | 1.0 pts | 401 | 10.0 pts | 14 |
| 50597 | New Athens Elem | Illinois | 231 | 8.2% | 7.3% | 1.0 pts | 401 | 6.1 pts | 13 |
| 50598 | Alta-Aurelia Middle Sch | Iowa | 231 | 8.2% | 7.3% | 1.0 pts | 401 | 5.2 pts | 13 |
| 50599 | JACKSBORO MIDDLE | Texas | 251 | 10.4% | 9.5% | 0.9 pts | 401 | 6.8 pts | 14 |
| 50600 | Luther E Ball (Chjcf) | Ohio | 131 | 16.8% | 15.1% | 1.7 pts | 401 | 8.4 pts | 13 |